Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  16    Korey Lovett d. Matthew Mendez   7-6(1); 6-1
  16    Parks Thompson d. Mcclain Kessler   6-3; 6-4
  16    Carsten Fisher d. Trey Yates   6-1; 7-5
  16    Michael Kay d. Brent Lett   5-7; 4-3Ret (inj)
  16    Hampton Drake d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Wilson d. Benjamin Kelley   7-5; 6-3
  16    Parker Evertsen d. James Lange   6-3; 6-3
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Will Baird   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Mendez d. Abhin Sharma   6-2; 6-3
  32    Korey Lovett d. Nick Lamart   6-4; 6-3
  32    Parks Thompson d. Scott Buie   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Colby Burke   6-1; 6-0
  32    Trey Yates d. Scott Gallimore   6-2; 6-2
  32    Carsten Fisher d. Matthew Hill   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brent Lett d. Charlie Drake   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Kay d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Hampton Drake d. Sam Slade   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sam Edwards d. Alexander Miller   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Wilson d. Raymond Donovan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Kelley d. Justin Byrd   6-3; 6-4
  32    Parker Evertsen d. Diego Castano   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  32    James Lange d. Josh Du Toit   6-2; 6-4
  32    Will Baird d. Jaryd Reese   6-4; 6-1
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Matthew Mendez d. Austin McCormick   6-2; 6-2
  64    Abhin Sharma d. Robert Conley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Korey Lovett d. David Durham   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nick Lamart d. Alexander Makarenko   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  64    Parks Thompson d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-3; 6-4
  64    Scott Buie d. Trey McCombs   6-4; 6-1
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Kevin Le   6-3; 6-2
  64    Colby Burke d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-2
  64    Trey Yates d. Zachary Kuo   6-2; 7-5
  64    Scott Gallimore d. Aaron Barris   6-2; 6-1
  64    Carsten Fisher d. Pally Ray   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matthew Hill d. Reid Dillon   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brent Lett d. Will Showers   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Charlie Drake d. Shaunish Mookerji   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  64    Michael Kay d. Joshua Swindler   6-2; 7-5
  64    Parks Schoen d. Cameron Mistr   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sam Slade d. Christopher Mahan   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  64    Hampton Drake d. Aj Aziz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Miller d. Kyle Hartfield   7-6(5); 6-0
  64    Sam Edwards d. Adam Steryous   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  64    Raymond Donovan d. William Jones   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
  64    Nicholas Wilson d. Derrick Brown   6-2; 6-1
  64    Justin Byrd d. John Boone   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Benjamin Kelley d. Pierce Beary   6-0; 6-0
  64    Diego Castano d. Drew Wendel   6-4; 7-5
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Michael Roberts   6-4; 7-5
  64    Josh Du Toit d. Daniel Yun   6-3; 6-2
  64    James Lange d. Jonathan Edwards   6-1; 6-2
  64    Will Baird d. Alexander Santiago   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jaryd Reese d. Austin Spinazze   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  64    Robert Kelly d. Chase Smith   6-1; 6-0
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. Kyle Kinsler  

Consolation:
  R2    Robert Kelly d. Austin McCormick   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jaryd Reese d. Alexander Makarenko   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Trevor Gotkowski d. Josh Du Toit   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Le d. Diego Castano   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Justin Byrd d. Zachary Kuo   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    Pally Ray d. Raymond Donovan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Miller d. Will Showers   Wo (ill)
  R2    Sam Slade d. Joshua Swindler   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Parks Schoen d. Christopher Mahan   Wo (ill)
  R2    Adam Steryous d. Charlie Drake   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matthew Hill d. William Jones   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Scott Gallimore d. John Boone   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Michael Roberts d. Colby Burke   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Scott Buie d. Daniel Yun   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Austin Spinazze d. Nick Lamart   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Abhin Sharma d. Chase Smith   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Austin McCormick d. Robert Conley   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Makarenko d. David Durham   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Trevor Gotkowski d. Trey McCombs   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kevin Le d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Kuo d. Aaron Barris   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Pally Ray d. Reid Dillon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Will Showers d. Shaunish Mookerji   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Swindler d. Cameron Mistr   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Christopher Mahan d. Aj Aziz   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Adam Steryous d. Kyle Hartfield   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William Jones d. Derrick Brown   7-5; 6-1
  R1    John Boone d. Pierce Beary   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Michael Roberts d. Drew Wendel   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Yun d. Jonathan Edwards   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Austin Spinazze d. Alexander Santiago   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Chase Smith d. Kyle Kinsler   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 3:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative