Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  16    Kyle Schlanger d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Galush d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jayanth Chintham d. Alex Phillips   6-0; 6-3
  16    Nick Stachowiak d. Daniel Belsito   6-0; 6-3
  16    Wood Benton d. Christopher Yun   6-3; 6-3
  16    Will Turner d. Grayson Lowenthal   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kyle Barr d. Zach Jennings   6-2; 6-4
  16    Steven Karl d. Harrison Kent   6-4; 6-0
  32    Michael Ogden d. Blaine Boyden   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(14)
  32    Kyle Schlanger d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-1
  32    Matthew Galush d. Gray Wells   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ben Gerber d. Pradeep Raja   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alex Phillips d. Robert Loeb   6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Belsito d. Al Hill   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nick Stachowiak d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christopher Yun d. Jensen Martin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Wood Benton d. Brandon Mills   7-5; 6-2
  32    Grayson Lowenthal d. Sam Brazil   6-4; 6-0
  32    Will Turner d. Gage Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Zach Jennings d. Hufelder Duarte   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  32    Kyle Barr d. Bailey Showers   6-0; 6-3
  32    Harrison Kent d. Grant Patterson   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  32    Steven Karl d. Bennett Crane   6-3; 6-2
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Nicholas Waldeck   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Ogden d. Colby Gandy   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kyle Schlanger d. Jacob Pugh   6-2; 6-1
  64    Langford Hills d. Liam Wiggins   6-2; 6-4
  64    Gray Wells d. Adam Elliget   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Galush d. Matt Ghering   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ben Gerber d. Drew Akins   6-4; 6-2
  64    Pradeep Raja d. Connor Cooke   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Louis Rico   6-3; 6-0
  64    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Noah Milliken   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Phillips d. Jeremy Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  64    Robert Loeb d. Crews Enochs   6-3; 6-0
  64    Daniel Belsito d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Al Hill d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  64    Nick Stachowiak d. Ladd Harrison   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Jones d. Ian Melnik   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  64    Jensen Martin d. Andrew Weisser   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christopher Yun d. Philippe Lauture   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brandon Mills d. Justin Warren   6-1; 6-2
  64    Wood Benton d. John Karlawish   6-3; 6-2
  64    Grayson Lowenthal d. Joshua Cook   6-2; 6-3
  64    Sam Brazil d. Max Rebol   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    Gage Thompson d. Alex Brea   6-2; 6-0
  64    Will Turner d. Simon Jayaram   6-3; 6-4
  64    Zach Jennings d. Kendall Stephens   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Hufelder Duarte d. Trevor Croyder   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bailey Showers d. George Lovitt   6-4; 6-4
  64    Kyle Barr d. Will McWhirt   7-6(7); 6-2
  64    Harrison Kent d. Alex Diaz   6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
  64    Grant Patterson d. Daniel Chopovsky   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  64    Bennett Crane d. David Brown   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Steven Karl d. Adam Brown   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Bennett Crane d. Colby Gandy   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Liam Wiggins d. Grant Patterson   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Adam Elliget d. Bailey Showers   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Hufelder Duarte d. Drew Akins   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Gage Thompson d. Noah Milliken   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sam Brazil d. Jeremy Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Brandon Mills   2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Jensen Martin d. Ian Melnik   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Weisser d. Alexander Jones   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    John Karlawish d. Al Hill   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Robert Loeb d. Max Rebol   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Simon Jayaram d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Pradeep Raja d. Trevor Croyder   Wo (inj)
  R2    George Lovitt d. Gray Wells   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Chopovsky d. Langford Hills   6-1; 2-2Ret (ill)
  R2    Blaine Boyden d. David Brown   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Colby Gandy d. Nicholas Waldeck   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R1    Liam Wiggins d. Jacob Pugh   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adam Elliget d. Matt Ghering   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Drew Akins d. Connor Cooke   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Noah Milliken d. Louis Rico   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jeremy Kelly d. Crews Enochs   Def (ns)
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Jeffrey Dayton   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Ian Melnik d. Ladd Harrison   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Andrew Weisser d. Philippe Lauture   6-3; 6-2
  R1    John Karlawish d. Justin Warren   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Max Rebol d. Joshua Cook   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Simon Jayaram d. Alex Brea   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Trevor Croyder d. Kendall Stephens   Wo (inj)
  R1    George Lovitt d. Will McWhirt   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Chopovsky d. Alex Diaz   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    David Brown d. Adam Brown   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 3:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative