Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  16    Kyle Schlanger d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Galush d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jayanth Chintham d. Alex Phillips   6-0; 6-3
  16    Nick Stachowiak d. Daniel Belsito   6-0; 6-3
  16    Wood Benton d. Christopher Yun   6-3; 6-3
  16    Will Turner d. Grayson Lowenthal   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kyle Barr d. Zach Jennings   6-2; 6-4
  16    Steven Karl d. Harrison Kent   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Bennett Crane d. Colby Gandy   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Liam Wiggins d. Grant Patterson   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Adam Elliget d. Bailey Showers   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Hufelder Duarte d. Drew Akins   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Gage Thompson d. Noah Milliken   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sam Brazil d. Jeremy Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Brandon Mills   2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Jensen Martin d. Ian Melnik   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Weisser d. Alexander Jones   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    John Karlawish d. Al Hill   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Robert Loeb d. Max Rebol   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Simon Jayaram d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Pradeep Raja d. Trevor Croyder   Wo (inj)
  R2    George Lovitt d. Gray Wells   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Chopovsky d. Langford Hills   6-1; 2-2Ret (ill)
  R2    Blaine Boyden d. David Brown   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  16    Korey Lovett d. Matthew Mendez   7-6(1); 6-1
  16    Parks Thompson d. Mcclain Kessler   6-3; 6-4
  16    Carsten Fisher d. Trey Yates   6-1; 7-5
  16    Michael Kay d. Brent Lett   5-7; 4-3Ret (inj)
  16    Hampton Drake d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Wilson d. Benjamin Kelley   7-5; 6-3
  16    Parker Evertsen d. James Lange   6-3; 6-3
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Will Baird   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    Robert Kelly d. Austin McCormick   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jaryd Reese d. Alexander Makarenko   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Trevor Gotkowski d. Josh Du Toit   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Le d. Diego Castano   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Justin Byrd d. Zachary Kuo   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    Pally Ray d. Raymond Donovan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Miller d. Will Showers   Wo (ill)
  R2    Sam Slade d. Joshua Swindler   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Parks Schoen d. Christopher Mahan   Wo (ill)
  R2    Adam Steryous d. Charlie Drake   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matthew Hill d. William Jones   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Scott Gallimore d. John Boone   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Michael Roberts d. Colby Burke   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Scott Buie d. Daniel Yun   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Austin Spinazze d. Nick Lamart   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Abhin Sharma d. Chase Smith   7-6(4); 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  16    Hannah Templeton d. Natalie Kitchen   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sofia Kurtz d. Rachel Gresko   7-5; 6-4
  16    Carolina Lewis d. Alexandria Silver   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Burak d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-2; 6-2
  16    Amanda Rebol d. Jena Kelly   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jade Lewis d. Sydney Patton   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kennedy Wicker d. Jenna Kane   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rachel McNeely d. Kennedy Craig   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Alison Mills d. Jordan Strickland   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Sarah Hubbard d. Nicole Johnston   Wo (ill)
  R2    Shannon O'Brien d. Sera Martorelli   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brenna Reilly d. Kara Summerford   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Katherine Muzik d. Susanne Boyden   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R2    Courtney Mudge d. Molly Paradies   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jasmine Gabriel d. Grace Deering   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(0)
  R2    Savannah Taranto d. Taylor Richards   Wo (inj)
  R2    Aimee Dervishian d. Aishwarya Kona   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  R2    Lauren McCall d. Morgan Valentine   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Anne Marcinkowski d. Jana Klages-Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kate Christensen d. Mary McNeal   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Josie Rogers d. Samantha Schuster   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Karena Zhang d. Lauren French   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Karlee Bryde d. Linda Shin   Wo (emerg)
  16    Lindsey Hodge d. Terri Fleming   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Andie Daniell   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Ellen Jang Milsten d. Aryn Greene   7-6(2); 6-4
  16    Anna Kate Anderson d. Amy Yang   6-4; 6-4
  16    Smith Hinton d. Katherine Schofield   6-2; 6-3
  16    Allison Miller d. Chloe Willetts   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Brittany Nuttall d. Samantha Smith   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Evangeline Crist d. Morgan Patterson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Vooha Vellanki d. Scarlett Walston   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Olivia Lucas d. Jamie Rogers   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Bella Kuse d. Mary Lewis   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kirsten Ward d. Masey Demoss   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kimberly Schubel d. Hunter Hall   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jacqueline Carr d. Megan Smith   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Laura Dean d. Suzanna Stapler   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ansley Bridges d. Catherine Martin   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Haley Powell d. Taylor Burton   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Blaine Boaz d. Alice Song   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Clare Raley d. McKayla Zupan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kelsey Williams d. Isabel Balsavage   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Katelyn Jackson d. Caitlin Delmas   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 3:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative