Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  QF    Kevin Zhang d. Kevin Huang   Wo (emerg)
  16    Justin Boulais d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Ogundele d. Brandon McKinney   6-3; 6-4
  16    Kevin Huang d. Michael Agee   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kevin Zhang d. Bryce Keim   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tres Gonzalez d. Jack Wylly   6-1; 6-1
  16    Phillip Jordan d. Pascal Le   6-2; 6-2
  16    Marcello Giancaterini d. Sean Hammer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Max Vicario d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Boulais d. Jonathan Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Chad Nash   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Ogundele d. Campbell Wildrick   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brandon McKinney d. Jerry Wang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Agee d. Andrew Branicki   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kevin Huang d. Jefferson Hobbs   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Alex Kim   6-0; 6-1
  32    Bryce Keim d. Sean Presson   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jack Wylly d. Dillon Gooch   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  32    Tres Gonzalez d. Robert Krick   6-0; 6-2
  32    Pascal Le d. Huntley Allen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Jose Galvez   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sean Hammer d. Joshua Raab   7-6; 6-3
  32    Marcello Giancaterini d. Tarun Prakash   6-0; 6-0
  32    Coy Simon d. Victor Chatterjee   6-2; 6-3
  32    Max Vicario d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-0; 6-0
  64    Justin Boulais d. David Bieger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Lee d. Will Danzell   Wd (inj)
  64    Chad Nash d. Sam Dively   6-0; 6-1
  64    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Ogundele d. Suhas Krishnan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Campbell Wildrick d. Garrett Mitchell   6-4; 7-6
  64    Brandon McKinney d. John French   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jerry Wang d. Kaanu Patel   6-3; 6-0
  64    Michael Agee d. Braden Shick   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Branicki d. Ethan Saber   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  64    Kevin Huang d. Jack Sequerth   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jefferson Hobbs d. Daniel Dunac   6-0; 7-5
  64    Kevin Zhang d. Sam Kavarana   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alex Kim d. Banks Evans   7-5; 0-6; 1-0
  64    Bryce Keim d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sean Presson d. Raj Dwivedi   6-3; 7-5
  64    Dillon Gooch d. Nicholas McKinney   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Wylly d. Lleyton Dacuba   6-3; 6-0
  64    Robert Krick d. Keshav Chopra   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tres Gonzalez d. Harrison Tseng   6-1; 6-1
  64    Huntley Allen d. Nathan Griffith   6-3; 6-3
  64    Pascal Le d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jose Galvez d. William Ross   6-0; 6-0
  64    Phillip Jordan d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sean Hammer d. Jacob Mitchell   6-4; 6-1
  64    Joshua Raab d. Aniketh Vipparla   6-1; 6-3
  64    Tarun Prakash d. William Funston   6-1; 6-4
  64    Marcello Giancaterini d. Matt Barnett   6-0; 6-0
  64    Victor Chatterjee d. Mac Morehead   Wd (emerg)
  64    Coy Simon d. Noah Dohle   6-0; 6-3
  64    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Tripp Dillon   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  64    Max Vicario d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Jose Galvez d. Jack Sequerth   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Sean Presson d. Harrison Tseng   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. David Bieger   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Victor Chatterjee   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Suhas Krishnan d. Tarun Prakash   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Kaanu Patel   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jose Galvez d. Ethan Saber   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jack Sequerth d. Huntley Allen   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Robert Krick d. Banks Evans   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Dillon Gooch d. Raj Dwivedi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sean Presson d. Lleyton Dacuba   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Harrison Tseng d. Alex Kim   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jefferson Hobbs d. Nathan Griffith   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Branicki d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jerry Wang d. Jacob Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Matt Barnett d. Campbell Wildrick   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Chad Nash d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Jonathan Lee   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Sam Dively   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Suhas Krishnan d. Garrett Mitchell   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Kaanu Patel d. John French   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Ethan Saber d. Braden Shick   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jack Sequerth d. Daniel Dunac   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Banks Evans d. Sam Kavarana   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Raj Dwivedi d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Lleyton Dacuba d. Nicholas McKinney   3-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Harrison Tseng d. Keshav Chopra   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nathan Griffith d. Zacharia Jordan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Justin Waldman d. William Ross   6-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Jacob Mitchell d. Aniketh Vipparla   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matt Barnett d. William Funston   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. Tripp Dillon   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 11:49 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative