Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  16    Mai Nirundorn d. Kareemah Muhammad   6-3; 6-2
  16    Maggie Cubitt d. Abigail Gardner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Yekaterina Alferova d. Chloe Beck   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gianna Pielet d. Lilie Steryous   6-2; 6-3
  16    Elle Christensen d. AnneMarie Hiser   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  16    Priya Polanco d. Anna Cox   6-1; 6-2
  16    Abigail Forbes d. Elise Mills   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ali Despain d. Ruth Marsh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mai Nirundorn d. Avani Arora   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kareemah Muhammad d. Carly Briggs   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maggie Cubitt d. Sibel Tanik   Wo (ill)
  32    Abigail Gardner d. Anna Wisniewski   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  32    Yekaterina Alferova d. Ana Sharbaugh   6-4; 6-1
  32    Chloe Beck d. Frances Reed   6-1; 6-1
  32    Gianna Pielet d. Makayla Mills   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lilie Steryous d. Laura Becker   7-6; 6-2
  32    AnneMarie Hiser d. Anna Shumate   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elle Christensen d. Olivia Kapp   6-2; 6-1
  32    Anna Cox d. Ansley Fromm   6-4; 6-2
  32    Priya Polanco d. Emma Navarro   6-1; 6-0
  32    Elise Mills d. Ella Imhof   6-3; 6-0
  32    Abigail Forbes d. Cyan D'Anjou   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ruth Marsh d. Stephanie Pitts   0-6; 7-6; 1-0
  32    Ali Despain d. Lauren Yoon   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mai Nirundorn d. Amanda Nowak   6-0; 6-0
  64    Avani Arora d. Annelise Kofod   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kareemah Muhammad d. Jenna Knors   6-2; 6-2
  64    Carly Briggs d. Natalie Lutz   6-4; 7-5
  64    Maggie Cubitt d. Sydney Landau   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sibel Tanik d. Kylie Collins   6-2; 6-2
  64    Abigail Gardner d. Hannah Gaines   6-1; 7-5
  64    Anna Wisniewski d. Adithi Rao   6-1; 6-1
  64    Yekaterina Alferova d. Olivia Archer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ana Sharbaugh d. Allison Ivey   6-1; 6-2
  64    Chloe Beck d. Margaret Navarro   6-0; 6-0
  64    Frances Reed d. Tatiana Harrelson   Wd (ill)
  64    Gianna Pielet d. Rebekkah Gaines   6-0; 6-1
  64    Makayla Mills d. Anna Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
  64    Lilie Steryous d. Margaret Barstow   6-3; 6-0
  64    Laura Becker d. Penelope Anne Hayes   6-3; 6-3
  64    Anna Shumate d. Elizabeth Stassenko   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  64    AnneMarie Hiser d. Brianna Taranto   6-1; 6-1
  64    Olivia Kapp d. Anna Rico   7-5; 6-2
  64    Elle Christensen d. Savannah Bright   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ansley Fromm d. Jessica Largen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Anna Cox d. Marium Raza   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  64    Priya Polanco d. Melody Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  64    Emma Navarro d. Amber Fuller   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ella Imhof d. Sara Allen   6-1; 7-5
  64    Elise Mills d. Carolyn Ansari   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  64    Cyan D'Anjou d. Jenna Stachowiak   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  64    Abigail Forbes d. Audrey Yoon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stephanie Pitts d. Rebecca Rubanov   Wd (ill)
  64    Ruth Marsh d. Lillian Conant   6-4; 6-2
  64    Lauren Yoon d. Lauren Laughton   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ali Despain d. Katherine McGough   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Ansley Fromm d. Emma Navarro   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Carolyn Ansari d. Jenna Stachowiak   Wo (ill)
  R2    Amanda Nowak d. Lauren Yoon   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jenna Knors d. Stephanie Pitts   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kylie Collins d. Cyan D'Anjou   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Ella Imhof d. Hannah Gaines   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Emma Navarro d. Olivia Archer   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ansley Fromm d. Margaret Navarro   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Olivia Kapp d. Anna Mitchell   7-5; 0-6; 1-0
  R2    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Anna Shumate   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Laura Becker d. Brianna Taranto   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Makayla Mills d. Savannah Bright   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jessica Largen d. Frances Reed   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ana Sharbaugh d. Melody Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Carolyn Ansari d. Anna Wisniewski   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Jenna Stachowiak d. Sibel Tanik   Wo (ill)
  R2    Carly Briggs d. Lillian Conant   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Avani Arora d. Lauren Laughton   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Amanda Nowak d. Annelise Kofod   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jenna Knors d. Natalie Lutz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kylie Collins d. Sydney Landau   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Hannah Gaines d. Adithi Rao   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Olivia Archer d. Allison Ivey   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anna Mitchell d. Rebekkah Gaines   0-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R1    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Margaret Barstow   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brianna Taranto d. Elizabeth Stassenko   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Savannah Bright d. Anna Rico   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Jessica Largen d. Marium Raza   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Melody Zhang d. Amber Fuller   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Carolyn Ansari d. Sara Allen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jenna Stachowiak d. Audrey Yoon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Laughton d. Katherine McGough   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 11:49 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative