Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Kevin Zhang d. Kevin Huang   Wo (emerg)
  16    Justin Boulais d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Ogundele d. Brandon McKinney   6-3; 6-4
  16    Tres Gonzalez d. Jack Wylly   6-1; 6-1
  16    Phillip Jordan d. Pascal Le   6-2; 6-2
  16    Marcello Giancaterini d. Sean Hammer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Max Vicario d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  3Q    Jose Galvez d. Jack Sequerth   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Sean Presson d. Harrison Tseng   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. David Bieger   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Victor Chatterjee   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Suhas Krishnan d. Tarun Prakash   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Kaanu Patel   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Robert Krick d. Banks Evans   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Dillon Gooch d. Raj Dwivedi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jefferson Hobbs d. Nathan Griffith   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Branicki d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jerry Wang d. Jacob Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Matt Barnett d. Campbell Wildrick   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Chad Nash d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Jonathan Lee   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  16    Spencer Brown d. Klein Evans   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
  16    Chambers Easterling d. A.Trice Pickens   6-2; 7-5
  16    Paul Hendrix d. Jordan Pitts   6-3; 7-5
  16    Aleks Huryn d. Joseph Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  16    John David Shealy d. William Teoh   4-6; 6-4; 7-4Ret (inj)
  16    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Jack Sorel   6-1; 6-1
  16    Grant Stuckey d. Brandon Freestone   6-1; 6-4
  16    Trent Bryde d. Benjamin Wayand   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  3Q    Will Harper d. Calvin Ma   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Alex McNeel d. Alexander Yang   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Peter Hartman d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Blake Croyder d. Andrei Duarte   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Will Ockerman d. Andrew Morton   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Sahil Raina d. Ryan Jurist   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Gaston Muhammad d. Anil Chakka   Wo (ill)
  R2    William Grattan-Smith d. Spencer Schinkel   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Drew Baird d. Joshua Pinckney   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Oliver Crawford d. Elijah Elie   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Terry d. Landon Ryan   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Hardy Brown d. Patrick Sklenka   6-0; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Zummy Bauer d. Collin Shick   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Cameron Kirkwood d. Daniel Li   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  16    Mai Nirundorn d. Kareemah Muhammad   6-3; 6-2
  16    Maggie Cubitt d. Abigail Gardner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Yekaterina Alferova d. Chloe Beck   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gianna Pielet d. Lilie Steryous   6-2; 6-3
  16    Elle Christensen d. AnneMarie Hiser   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  16    Priya Polanco d. Anna Cox   6-1; 6-2
  16    Abigail Forbes d. Elise Mills   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ali Despain d. Ruth Marsh   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Ansley Fromm d. Emma Navarro   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Carolyn Ansari d. Jenna Stachowiak   Wo (ill)
  R2    Amanda Nowak d. Lauren Yoon   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jenna Knors d. Stephanie Pitts   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kylie Collins d. Cyan D'Anjou   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Ella Imhof d. Hannah Gaines   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Olivia Kapp d. Anna Mitchell   7-5; 0-6; 1-0
  R2    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Anna Shumate   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Laura Becker d. Brianna Taranto   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Makayla Mills d. Savannah Bright   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jessica Largen d. Frances Reed   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ana Sharbaugh d. Melody Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Carly Briggs d. Lillian Conant   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Avani Arora d. Lauren Laughton   6-7; 6-3; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  16    Allison McKamey d. Maya Smith   6-0; 6-3
  16    Cameron Kriscunas d. Elizabeth Truluck   6-0; 6-1
  16    Emma Kurtz d. Danielle Bauers   0-6; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Lindsay Song d. Peyton Lee   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hannah Francisco d. Angel Carney   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sophia Patel d. Julia Adams   6-0; 6-1
  16    Isabelle Boulais d. Morgan Ingram   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    Hannah Lairmore d. McCartney Kessler   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Abigail Markel d. Sarah Jiang   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Somer Henry d. Orla Labiche   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Chelsea Sawyer d. Sabina Grigorian   0-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Tiffany Pyritz d. Ann Taylor Hinton   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Elizabeth Goines d. Lindsey Fahys   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Peyton Pesavento d. Katherine Earnhardt   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    CarolElizabeth Kerman d. Katharine Sherman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ellis Brown d. Ellie Czura   1-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Chloe Hamlin d. Hannah Archer   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Lauren Gish d. Noor Singh   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Caroline Cox d. Catie Meighan   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Adrienne Haynes d. Sarah Pittard   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Anna Harmon d. Jillian Hobbs   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Hannah Price d. Maya Aravapalli   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 11:49 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative