Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Miles Jackson d. Hunter Harrison   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Vincent Rettke d. Marshall Ney   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vincent Rettke d. Thomas Loaiza   3-6; 7-6; 10-5
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Sam Fischer   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Trent Kannegieter   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Marshall Ney d. Thomas Loaiza   2-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Brooks Green d. Hunter Harrison   6-7; 7-6; 10-8
  R1    Miles Jackson d. Brooks Green   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sam Fischer d. Trent Kannegieter   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Grant Stuckey   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Yun d. Grant Stuckey   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Trevor Croyder d. Bennett Crane   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nick Stachowiak d. Alex Phillips   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alex Phillips d. Spencer Brown   2-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R1    Bennett Crane d. Paul Hendrix   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Trevor Croyder d. Paul Hendrix   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Christopher Yun   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Nick Stachowiak d. Spencer Brown   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Princeton Carter d. Christopher Wilkins   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Princeton Carter d. George Akmon   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    George Akmon d. Christopher Wilkins   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Chase Schupp d. Drew Singerman   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Drew Singerman d. Mason Vice   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Chase Schupp d. Mason Vice   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  R1    Cody Orgeron d. Stedman Strickland   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Stedman Strickland d. Noah Tapp   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Cody Orgeron d. Noah Tapp   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Bennett Crane d. Drew Singerman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Nick Stachowiak d. Sam Fischer   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Sam Fischer d. George Akmon   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
  R1    Drew Singerman d. Thomas Loaiza   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Bennett Crane d. Thomas Loaiza   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Grant Stuckey d. Noah Tapp   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Miles Jackson d. Noah Tapp   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Grant Stuckey d. Miles Jackson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nick Stachowiak d. George Akmon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Yun d. Hunter Harrison   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Stedman Strickland d. Hunter Harrison   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Christopher Wilkins   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Phillips d. Christopher Wilkins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Marshall Ney d. Mason Vice   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Trevor Croyder d. Mason Vice   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Yun d. Stedman Strickland   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alex Phillips d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Trevor Croyder d. Marshall Ney   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Spencer Brown d. Trent Kannegieter   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Paul Hendrix d. Chase Schupp   1-6; 6-2; 11-9
  R1    Paul Hendrix d. Vincent Rettke   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Brooks Green   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brooks Green d. Cody Orgeron   2-6; 7-6; 10-3
  R1    Trent Kannegieter d. Princeton Carter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Spencer Brown d. Princeton Carter   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Vincent Rettke d. Chase Schupp   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Robert Loeb d. Cody Orgeron   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative