Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Michael Apple d. Trent Brandon   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Christian Mathis d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ziqi Wang d. Steven Karl   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Josiah Collins d. Trent Brandon   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Josiah Collins d. Michael Apple   2-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R1    Joshua Martin d. Christian Mathis   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ziqi Wang d. Jake Jacoby   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Jake Jacoby d. Steven Karl   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Marshall Sullivan d. Joshua Martin   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Santiago d. Daniel Belsito   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Andy Martinez d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 6-7; 10-7
  R1    Robert Kelly d. Alexander Miller   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Alexander Miller d. Andy Martinez   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Mcclain Kessler d. Alexander Santiago   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Korey Lovett d. Daniel Yun   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Mcclain Kessler d. Daniel Belsito   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Korey Lovett d. Carsten Fisher   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Carsten Fisher d. Daniel Yun   6-2; 6-1
  R1    David Bush d. Zachary Fremin   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Lancaster d. Brighton Lowther   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Fremin d. Noah Rowell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    David Bush d. Noah Rowell   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Lancaster d. Cameron Andry   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Andry d. Brighton Lowther   2-6; 6-2; 10-1
  R1    Sebastian Bromley d. Andrew Hildenbrand   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Sebastian Bromley d. Tyler Cairns   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Cairns d. Andrew Hildenbrand   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Belsito d. David Bush   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Robert Kelly d. Michael Apple   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Marshall Sullivan d. Daniel Belsito   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R1    Robert Kelly d. Sebastian Bromley   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Steven Karl d. Brandon Lancaster   7-6; 3-6; 12-10
  R1    Korey Lovett d. Steven Karl   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Marshall Sullivan d. David Bush   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Apple d. Sebastian Bromley   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Korey Lovett d. Brandon Lancaster   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jake Jacoby d. Brighton Lowther   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Trent Brandon d. Andrew Hildenbrand   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andy Martinez d. Andrew Hildenbrand   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mcclain Kessler d. Christian Mathis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Yun d. Brighton Lowther   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jake Jacoby d. Daniel Yun   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
  R1    Christian Mathis d. Noah Rowell   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mcclain Kessler d. Noah Rowell   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Andy Martinez d. Trent Brandon   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Santiago d. Joshua Martin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Carsten Fisher d. Cameron Andry   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R1    Josiah Collins d. Tyler Cairns   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Martin d. Zachary Fremin   1-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R1    Carsten Fisher d. Ziqi Wang   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Alexander Santiago d. Zachary Fremin   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Miller d. Tyler Cairns   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Miller d. Josiah Collins   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ziqi Wang d. Cameron Andry   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative