Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Walker Sims d. Cole Guy   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Julio Olaya d. Aaron Jumonville   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Trey McCombs d. Julio Olaya   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Aaron Jumonville d. Trey McCombs   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cole Guy d. Harrison Stone   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Taylor Cramer d. Nicholas Wilson   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Walker Sims d. Harrison Stone   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Wilson d. William McClelland   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Taylor Cramer d. William McClelland   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zachaey Kennedy d. Brent Lett   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Zachaey Kennedy d. Joshua Swindler   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brent Lett d. Joshua Swindler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christian Harris d. Parks Thompson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Elliott Orkin d. Benjamin Kelley   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Elliott Orkin d. Andrew (Q) Schafer   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Parks Thompson d. Trey Yates   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Andrew (Q) Schafer d. Benjamin Kelley   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Christian Harris d. Trey Yates   4-6; 7-5; 10-2
  R1    Austin Spinazze d. Bryce Spong   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Collier Bouchillon d. Bryce Spong   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Austin Spinazze d. Collier Bouchillon   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Blake Jones d. Aaron Hildenbrand   6-2; 6-0
  R1    John Hotard d. Davis Owen   6-4; 6-7; 10-6
  R1    Davis Owen d. Gus Benson   7-6; 6-2
  R1    John Hotard d. Gus Benson   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Randy Strause d. Aaron Hildenbrand   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Randy Strause d. Blake Jones   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Swindler d. Nicholas Wilson   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Benjamin Kelley d. Aaron Jumonville   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Walker Sims d. Parks Thompson   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Walker Sims d. Randy Strause   1-2
  R1    Gus Benson d. Joshua Swindler   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Parks Thompson d. Randy Strause   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Aaron Jumonville d. Collier Bouchillon   5-7; 7-5; 13-11
  R1    Nicholas Wilson d. Gus Benson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Kelley d. Collier Bouchillon   3-6; 7-6; 10-6
  R1    Elliott Orkin d. Bryce Spong   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cole Guy d. Aaron Hildenbrand   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Julio Olaya d. Bryce Spong   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Zachaey Kennedy d. Taylor Cramer   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Trey Yates d. Aaron Hildenbrand   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Elliott Orkin d. Julio Olaya   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zachaey Kennedy d. Davis Owen   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Trey Yates d. Cole Guy   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Taylor Cramer d. Davis Owen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brent Lett d. William McClelland   6-0; 6-0
  R1    John Hotard d. William McClelland   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Andrew (Q) Schafer d. Austin Spinazze   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Brent Lett d. John Hotard   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christian Harris d. Harrison Stone   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew (Q) Schafer d. Trey McCombs   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Austin Spinazze d. Trey McCombs   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Christian Harris d. Blake Jones   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Harrison Stone d. Blake Jones   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative