Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Lindsay Song d. Somer Henry   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Skylar McDonald d. Mary Caroline Meredith   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Madeline Meredith d. Ally Bojczuk   5-7; 7-5; 10-3
  R1    Katherine Tang d. Somer Henry   6-7; 6-0; 10-1
  R1    Lindsay Song d. Katherine Tang   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Madeline Meredith d. Tatum Rice   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Skylar McDonald d. Alye Darter   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mary Caroline Meredith d. Alye Darter   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Tatum Rice d. Ally Bojczuk   3-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Samantha Armas d. Shannon O'Brien   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Shannon O'Brien d. Sophia Patel   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Mallory Gilmer d. Chelsea Sawyer   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Samantha Armas d. Sophia Patel   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
  R1    Mallory Gilmer d. Cameron Kriscunas   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Makenna Jones d. Adrienne Haynes   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Katherine Muzik d. Adrienne Haynes   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chelsea Sawyer d. Cameron Kriscunas   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Makenna Jones d. Katherine Muzik   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nathalie Finch d. Grace Jennings   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  R1    Margaret Manning d. Nathalie Finch   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Madeline Mixon d. Sylvia Viljoen   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Grace Jennings d. Margaret Manning   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Madeline Mixon d. Allison Quammen   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Meredith Roberts d. Caroline Cox   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Meredith Roberts d. Morgan Forshag   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Caroline Cox d. Morgan Forshag   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Allison Quammen d. Sylvia Viljoen   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Sophia Patel d. Grace Jennings   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Caroline Cox   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Ally Bojczuk d. Chelsea Sawyer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Chelsea Sawyer d. Caroline Cox   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Somer Henry d. Allison Quammen   4-6; 6-2; 10-0
  R1    Somer Henry d. Adrienne Haynes   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  R1    Allison Quammen d. Adrienne Haynes   6-1; 4-6; 10-1
  R1    Skylar McDonald d. Grace Jennings   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Skylar McDonald d. Sophia Patel   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Samantha Armas d. Alye Darter   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Katherine Muzik d. Katherine Tang   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Katherine Muzik d. Sylvia Viljoen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Meredith Roberts d. Mallory Gilmer   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Mallory Gilmer d. Tatum Rice   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Samantha Armas d. Nathalie Finch   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Katherine Tang d. Sylvia Viljoen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Meredith Roberts d. Tatum Rice   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alye Darter d. Nathalie Finch   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Lindsay Song d. Madeline Mixon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mary Caroline Meredith d. Shannon O'Brien   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Shannon O'Brien d. Margaret Manning   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Makenna Jones d. Lindsay Song   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mary Caroline Meredith d. Margaret Manning   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Makenna Jones d. Madeline Mixon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Madeline Meredith d. Morgan Forshag   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Kriscunas d. Morgan Forshag   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Madeline Meredith d. Cameron Kriscunas   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative