Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Jacqueline Carr d. Anna Feaster   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Emily Metcalf d. Grace Summers   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Oroma Womeodu d. Carlee Petro   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  R1    Carlee Petro d. Annie Tarwater   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Anna Feaster d. Sena Suswam   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Emily Metcalf d. Emma Burgess   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Emma Burgess d. Grace Summers   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jacqueline Carr d. Sena Suswam   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Oroma Womeodu d. Annie Tarwater   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Ariadna Riley d. Hannah Templeton   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Clare Raley d. Olivia Lucas   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Maggie Kane d. Laura Dean   7-5; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Terri (LL) Fleming d. Maggie Kane   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Terri (LL) Fleming d. Laura Dean   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ariadna Riley d. Rachel McNeely   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Hannah Templeton d. Rachel McNeely   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Samantha Smith d. Olivia Lucas   6-2; 0-6; 10-8
  R1    Bella Kuse d. Samantha Smith   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Terra Sheldon d. Katie Lai   6-0; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Caroline Walter d. Mia Kent   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Abby Johnson d. Hallie Pennington   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Katie Reid d. Hallie Pennington   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Abby Johnson d. Katie Reid   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Elizabeth Allen Hotard d. Mia Kent   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Elizabeth Allen Hotard d. Caroline Walter   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Caroline Brinson d. Terra Sheldon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Brinson d. Katie Lai   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Samantha Smith d. Hallie Pennington   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Grace Summers d. Caroline Walter   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Anna Feaster d. Terra Sheldon   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Maggie Kane d. Terra Sheldon   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Maggie Kane d. Anna Feaster   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Oroma Womeodu d. Julian Mok   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Hannah Templeton d. Caroline Walter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Samantha Smith d. Oroma Womeodu   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R1    Hannah Templeton d. Grace Summers   2-6; 6-1; 10-2
  R1    Jacqueline Carr d. Katie Lai   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bella Kuse d. Annie Tarwater   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Annie Tarwater d. Katie Reid   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bella Kuse d. Katie Reid   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Clare Raley d. Mia Kent   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Clare Raley d. Emily Metcalf   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Emily Metcalf d. Mia Kent   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Terri (LL) Fleming d. Jacqueline Carr   6-0; 7-6
  R1    Ariadna Riley d. Katie Lai   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Caroline Brinson d. Laura Dean   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Rachel McNeely d. Elizabeth Allen Hotard   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Carlee Petro d. Abby Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Brinson d. Sena Suswam   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Olivia Lucas d. Abby Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Rachel McNeely d. Emma Burgess   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Emma Burgess d. Elizabeth Allen Hotard   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Olivia Lucas d. Carlee Petro   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sena Suswam d. Laura Dean   3-6; 7-6; 10-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative