Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Mary Wright d. Courtney Meredith   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kenya Jones d. Mary Wright   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Summer Collins d. Tiffany Tang   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Monica Mitta d. Katelyn Jackson   7-6; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Katelyn Jackson d. Becca Hanniford   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Monica Mitta d. Becca Hanniford   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kenya Jones d. Courtney Meredith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Summer Collins d. Iris Hao   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tiffany Tang d. Iris Hao   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Hayley Carter d. Laura Patterson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Smith Hinton d. Anna Kate Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Allison Miller d. Smith Hinton   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Allison Miller d. Anna Kate Anderson   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Ansley Speaks d. Kaitlyn McCarthy   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Lindsey Hodge d. Ansley Speaks   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Laura Patterson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Lindsey Hodge   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Hayley Carter   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brenna (LL) Keller d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Julian Mok d. Sadey St Amant   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Macy Price   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Catherine Ragon d. Sadey St Amant   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Abbie Mather d. Christa Owen   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Kennan Johnson d. Christa Owen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brenna (LL) Keller d. Macy Price   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kennan Johnson d. Abbie Mather   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Catherine Ragon d. Julian Mok   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Smith Hinton d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Abbie Mather   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Becca Hanniford   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Abbie Mather d. Becca Hanniford   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kenya Jones d. Julian Mok   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Kenya Jones   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Smith Hinton d. Iris Hao   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Iris Hao   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Julian Mok   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mary Wright d. Sadey St Amant   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Laura Patterson d. Sadey St Amant   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lindsey Hodge d. Christa Owen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tiffany Tang d. Macy Price   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Allison Miller d. Tiffany Tang   2-6; 6-0; 14-12
  R1    Laura Patterson d. Mary Wright   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Katelyn Jackson d. Christa Owen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Allison Miller d. Macy Price   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Katelyn Jackson d. Lindsey Hodge   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R1    Hayley Carter d. Courtney Meredith   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Hayley Carter d. Catherine Ragon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ansley Speaks d. Monica Mitta   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kennan Johnson d. Monica Mitta   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Courtney Meredith d. Catherine Ragon   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Anna Kate Anderson d. Summer Collins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Summer Collins d. Brenna (LL) Keller   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    Anna Kate Anderson d. Brenna (LL) Keller   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ansley Speaks d. Kennan Johnson   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2012 at 2:40 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative