Frisco ZAT
   Boys' 12 Singles - White - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Naoya Matsumoto   Coppell, TX 
 Bye    
 Dathan Johnson   Duncanville, TX 
 Brett Schmidt   Richardson, TX 
 Nicholas Gean   Keller, TX 
 Bye    
 Akhil Bedapudi   Frisco, TX 
 WIlliam Shi   Plano, TX 
 Brian Nguyen   Coppell, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Christopher Wertz   Dallas, TX 
12   Michael Le   Murphy, TX 
13   Cayman Greene   Highland Village, TX 
14   Bye    
15   David Cantrell   Frisco, TX 
16   Nicolas Balsano   Colleyville, TX 
17   Harish Rangarajan   Flower Mound, TX 
18   Sohum Goyal   Frisco, TX 
19   Bye    
20   Drew Douglas   Dallas, TX 
21   Paolo Obenita   Dallas, TX 
22   Saravan Narayanan   Flower Mound, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Arvind Arunachalam   Coppell, TX 
25   Grant De Paoli   Dallas, TX 
26   Brian Zou   Plano, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Quentin Lie   Arlington, TX 
29   Jack Hester   Lufkin, TX 
30   Vinay Vas   Plano, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Gerardo Velazquez   Richardson, TX 
Round of 16
 N. Matsumoto  
  
 D. Johnson  
 5-7; 6-3; 10-6 
 N. Gean  
  
 A. Bedapudi  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-1 
 B. Nguyen  
  
 M. Le  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Greene  
  
 N. Balsano  
 6-0; 6-1 
 H. Rangarajan  
 6-0; 6-0 
 D. Douglas  
  
 P. Obenita  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Arunachalam  
  
 G. De Paoli  
 6-2; 6-3 
 Q. Lie  
  
 V. Vas  
 6-1; 6-2 
 G. Velazquez  
  
Quarterfinals
 N. Matsumoto  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Bedapudi  
 6-3; 2-6; 10-7 
 B. Nguyen  
 7-6; 7-5 
 N. Balsano  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Douglas  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Arunachalam  
 6-4; 2-6; 10-6 
 Q. Lie  
 6-2; 7-5 
 G. Velazquez  
 6-2; 6-3 
Semifinals
 N. Matsumoto  
 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Balsano  
 6-7; 6-3; 10-7 
 A. Arunachalam  
 6-1; 6-3 
 G. Velazquez  
 6-3; 6-0 
Finals
 N. Balsano  
 4-6; 6-3; 11-9 
 N. Balsano 
 7-5; 3-6; 10-8 
 G. Velazquez  
 7-5; 7-6 

 N. Matsumoto  
  
 A. Arunachalam  
  

  
  

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative