Wachovia Greater Florence Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kainen Leer d. Harrison Luba   5-4(5); 4-2
  SF    Kainen Leer d. Fisher Luba   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Harrison Luba d. William Coulter   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dalton Capobianco d. Davis Ivey   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Davis Ivey d. Gavin Strickland   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Dalton Capobianco d. David Dubose   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Brown d. John Rutkowski   6-0; 6-0
  SF    John Rutkowski d. Dandavikranth Reddy   6-0; 6-3
  SF    William Brown d. Moses Hutchison   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Space d. Trevor White   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Trevor White d. McLeod Barber   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Space d. Stephen Lynch   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Burke d. Lucas Heyde   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Lucas Heyde d. Alexander Schneider   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Connor Burke d. Dakota Purvis   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rebecca Liu d. Anna Golding   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Anna Golding d. Mckenzie Davis   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Rebecca Liu d. Lauren Jenkins   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Jenkins d. Kaia Thomson   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Kaia Thomson d. Mckenzie Davis   4-3; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zoe Cauthen d. Mckenzie Daniel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mckenzie Daniel d. Rachel Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Cauthen d. Hitomi Kobayashi   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Riley Dunnam d. Madison Daniel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Madison Daniel d. Rebecca Arreola   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Riley Dunnam d. Mary Grace Armistead   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Magan Head d. Audrey Bennett   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Magan Head d. Annika Wagner   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Audrey Bennett d. Melanie Post   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2012 at 10:44 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative