The Woodlands October Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  F    Cameron Anderson d. Siddharth Krishnakumar   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Siddharth Krishnakumar d. Kabeer Kapasi   Def (ns)
  SF    Cameron Anderson d. Christopher Seymour   4-1; 2-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Christopher Seymour d. Cameron Reed   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ballback to top   
  R1    Olof Persson d. Gamble Reed   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Olof Persson d. Devon Matula   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Gamble Reed d. Devon Matula   4-3; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anish Sriniketh d. Varun Hari   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Anish Sriniketh d. Alexander Kiefer   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Varun Hari d. Max Martakov   6-2; 3-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Jai Manning-Shaw d. James Henderson   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Jai Manning-Shaw d. Ankit Chowdhury   6-0; 6-2
  SF    James Henderson d. Harikanth Karanam   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Non Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Turner Gregory d. Guilherme Wassano   6-4; 0-6; 1-0
  SF    Guilherme Wassano d. Brent Ifemembi   6-3; 0-6; 1-0
  SF    Turner Gregory d. Cameron Wetzel   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles Non Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Austin Abbrat d. Michael Smith   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Austin Abbrat d. Michael Barsky   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Michael Smith d. David Estrada   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Neil Mabee d. Max Pearson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Neil Mabee d. Blake Conklin   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Max Pearson d. Luke Kline   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cameron Long d. Ryan Mabee   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Mabee d. Ian Echols   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Long d. James Cuellar   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Penshorn d. Chase Bailey   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Penshorn d. Dexter Gutierrez   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Chase Bailey d. Will Aclin   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Johann Kurfurst d. David Hadley   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Johann Kurfurst d. Peter Goddard   Wd (ill)
  QF    David Hadley d. Korey Orr   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Preston Parker d. Korey Orr   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  R1    Nicole Kiefer d. Daniella Nassar   4-2; 4-3
  R1    Alexis Odom d. Reilly Briggs   4-1; 0-4; 1-0
  R1    Nicole Kiefer d. Reilly Briggs   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Daniella Nassar d. Alexis Odom   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Nicole Kiefer d. Alexis Odom   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Daniella Nassar d. Reilly Briggs   4-3; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jill Bohnet d. Christina Watson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jill Bohnet d. Mila Dimitrijevic   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Christina Watson d. Ashley Penshorn   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kathryn Sturgis d. Madeline Hunter   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madeline Hunter d. Kathryn Sturgis  

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elisa Kendall d. Sonya Bhakthavachalam   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Elisa Kendall d. Sneha Karnam   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sonya Bhakthavachalam d. Sarah Mabee   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Wendy French d. Bella Crawford   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Wendy French d. Danielle Mann  
  SF    [none] d. Elaine Pauli   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Inchauste d. Madeleine Gauthier   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Inchauste d. Anamaria Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Madeleine Gauthier d. Sydnee Parker   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Weinstein d. Sanjana Surapaneni   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Weinstein d. Summer Harris-Jones   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sanjana Surapaneni d. Abigail Spiegelman   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erika Richarme d. Nousha Nowamooz   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Erika Richarme d. Meredith Hughes   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nousha Nowamooz d. Blanche Strunk   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Meredith Hughes d. Blanche Strunk   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 2:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative