Chickeeduck Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Katherine Ip (1)   HKG 
 Ao Gai   CHN 
 Chaoyi Chen   CHN 
 Plobrung Plipuech   THA 
 Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman   HKG 
 Marian Jade Capadocia   PHI 
 Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy   IND 
 Fang Ying Xun (5)   CHN 
 Yan Wang (4)   CHN 
10   Efriliya Herlina   INA 
11   Hei Tung Wong   HKG 
12   Miki Kobayashi   JPN 
13   Pei-Wen Kao   TPE 
14   Ka Man Carina Ma   HKG 
15   Na Li   CHN 
16   Caroline Kallberg (6)   SWE 
17   shilin Xu (7)   CHN 
18   Tamachan Momkoonthod   THA 
19   Kwan Yau Ng   HKG 
20   Yukun Zhang   CHN 
21   Huijie Li   CHN 
22   Rheeya Doshi   SIN 
23   Eudice Wong Chong   HKG 
24   Simran Kaur Sethi (3)   IND 
25   Rongrong Leenabanchong (8)   THA 
26   Teertha Iska   IND 
27   Wing Chun Law   HKG 
28   Jiayuan Xue   CHN 
29   Angelina Skidanova   RUS 
30   Yik Yan Suki Law   HKG 
31   Maika Jae Tanpoco   PHI 
32   Xiaodi You (2)   CHN 
Round of 16
 K. Ip (1)  
 7-6(4); 7-5 
 P. Plipuech  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-4 
 M. Capadocia  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-3 
 S. Peddi Reddy  
 6-2; 6-3 
 Y. Wang (4)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Kobayashi  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Ma  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Kallberg (6)  
 7-6(6); 7-6(7) 
 s. Xu (7)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 Y. Zhang  
 6-3; 6-4 
 R. Doshi  
 6-3; 5-7; 6-4 
 E. Chong  
 6-0; 6-4 
 R. Leenabanchong (8)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Xue  
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Skidanova  
 6-2; 6-1 
 X. You (2)  
 6-3; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 K. Ip (1)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Capadocia  
 6-2; 6-3 
 Y. Wang (4)  
 6-3; 1-6; 6-2 
 C. Kallberg (6)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 s. Xu (7)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Chong  
 6-4; 6-0 
 J. Xue  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-3 
 X. You (2)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Semifinals
 K. Ip (1)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 Y. Wang (4)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 s. Xu (7)  
 6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3 
 X. You (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 
Finals
 Y. Wang (4)  
 7-6(6); 7-6(4) 
 s. Xu (7) 
 3-6; 6-3; 7-5 
 s. Xu (7)  
 7-5; 6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative