Chickeeduck Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Jurence Zosimo Mendoza d. (11) Adrian Bodmer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jurence Zosimo Mendoza d. Tim Van Rijthoven   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (11) Adrian Bodmer d. (16) Singekrawee Wattanakul   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Jurence Zosimo Mendoza d. (9) Teeradon Tortrakul   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tim Van Rijthoven d. (6) Chayanon Kaewsuto   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    (16) Singekrawee Wattanakul d. (5) Chun Hun Wong   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(2)
  QF    (11) Adrian Bodmer d. (1) Krittin Koaykul   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
  16    (2) Jurence Zosimo Mendoza d. (15) Aoran Wang   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    (9) Teeradon Tortrakul d. Xi Qi   7-5; 6-1
  16    Tim Van Rijthoven d. Arturs Lazdins   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Chayanon Kaewsuto d. Shuai Xu   7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Chun Hun Wong d. (10) Wen-Chun Liang   6-3; 6-0
  16    (16) Singekrawee Wattanakul d. (3) Rishab Agarwal   7-6(1); 6-2
  16    (11) Adrian Bodmer d. Leo Julien Sebaoun   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Krittin Koaykul d. Siu Chuen Lam   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Jurence Zosimo Mendoza d. Chak Pong Marco Lam   6-3; 6-2
  32    (15) Aoran Wang d. Yu Hao Chen   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    (9) Teeradon Tortrakul d. Hei Yin Andrew Li   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Xi Qi d. (8) Shao-Chi Yang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tim Van Rijthoven d. (4) Pak Long Yeung   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Arturs Lazdins d. (13) Kuan-Yi Kuan-Yi Lee   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Shuai Xu d. (12) Shao-Yu Yu   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (6) Chayanon Kaewsuto d. Nuradim Ramdani   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    (5) Chun Hun Wong d. Peng-Xiang Gong   6-3; 6-4
  32    (10) Wen-Chun Liang d. Alberto Lim   6-4; 6-2
  32    (16) Singekrawee Wattanakul d. Andy Lau   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (3) Rishab Agarwal d. Wei-De Lin   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Leo Julien Sebaoun d. (7) Wei-Jen Chen   6-7(2); 6-1; 4-0; Retired
  32    (11) Adrian Bodmer d. Thomas Weirather   6-4; 6-1
  32    Siu Chuen Lam d. (14) Sam De Paepe   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Krittin Koaykul d. Ching Lam   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chak Pong Marco Lam d. Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Yu Hao Chen d. Egehan Sertkaya   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Hei Yin Andrew Li d. Makoto Ochi   6-4; 6-4
  64    Xi Qi d. Ho Hin Pak   7-6(8); 3-6; 6-4
  64    Tim Van Rijthoven d. Chanudom Wiriyajanyong   6-4; 6-2
  64    Arturs Lazdins d. Jingqi Wang   6-4; 6-0
  64    Shuai Xu d. Ming Chun Alan Sou   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nuradim Ramdani d. Lok Pui Lawrence Lo   6-3; 6-4
  64    Peng-Xiang Gong d. Thomas Fancutt   6-3; 3-6; 3-2; Retired
  64    Alberto Lim d. Congsup Congcar   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Andy Lau d. Jun Wei Huang   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Wei-De Lin d. Anthony Jackie Tang   6-2; 6-1
  64    Leo Julien Sebaoun d. Hong Kit Jack Wong   6-3; 6-2
  64    Thomas Weirather d. Jiaqi Duan   7-5; 6-1
  64    Siu Chuen Lam d. Armando C. Soemarno   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ching Lam d. Han Yu Chen   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 6, 2012 at 10:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative