The Orange Co./J.P. Yamasaki Open
   Boys' 16 Singles - 1st Eighth   

Round of 256
 Kalman Boyd   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
 Bye    
 Derek Chen   San Gabriel, CA 
 Max Nudell   Agoura Hills, CA 
 Christopher Meyer   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
 Bye    
 Mason Parker   Los Angeles, CA 
 Alexander Gerscovich   Woodland Hills, CA 
 Gabriel Rapoport   Malibu, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Andrew Ajoc   Cerritos, CA 
12   Ryan Van De Water   Irvine, CA 
13   Bradley Cummins   Rancho Mirage, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Thomas Kim   Yorba Linda, CA 
16   Nicholas Valko   San Clemente, CA 
17   Charles Pei   San Diego, CA 
18   Bye    
19   Andrew Munoz   San Bernardino, CA 
20   Joon Kim   Irvine, CA 
21   Billy Rowe   Coronado, CA 
22   Bye    
23   Samuel Boulanger   Goleta, CA 
24   Christian Francisco   Murrieta, CA 
25   JaeHwan(Jay) Min   Irvine, CA 
26   Bye    
27   Luis Castillo   Tustin, CA 
28   Hikaru Kasai   Rolling Hills Estate, CA 
29   Isaiah Volk   Oak Park, CA 
30   Walter Nesses   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
31   Brandon Michaels   Pacific Palisades, CA 
32   Grant Whelan   Los Angeles, CA 
Round of 128
 K. Boyd  
  
 D. Chen  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-3 
 C. Meyer  
  
 M. Parker  
 6-0; 6-3 
 G. Rapoport  
  
 A. Ajoc  
 7-6; 6-7; 6-4 
 B. Cummins  
  
 N. Valko  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Pei  
  
 A. Munoz  
 6-0; 6-3 
 B. Rowe  
  
 C. Francisco  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Min  
  
 L. Castillo  
 6-3; 6-3 
 W. Nesses  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-4 
 B. Michaels  
 6-0; 6-2 
Round of 64
 K. Boyd  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Meyer  
 6-1; 6-1 
 G. Rapoport  
 6-0; 6-2 
 N. Valko  
 6-4; 6-3 
 C. Pei  
 6-1; 6-4 
 B. Rowe  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Min  
 Wd (emerg) 
 B. Michaels  
 6-2; 6-2 
Round of 32
 K. Boyd  
 7-5; 6-1 
 G. Rapoport  
 6-1; 6-7; 6-2 
 B. Rowe  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Min  
 Wd (ill) 
Round of 16
 K. Boyd  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 K. Boyd 
 6-0; 6-4 
 B. Rowe  
 6-4; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative