The Orange Co./J.P. Yamasaki Open
   Boys' 12 Singles - 1st Quarter   

Round of 128
 Brett Brinkman   Bell Canyon, CA 
 Bye    
 Erik McCutchen   Carlsbad, CA 
 Cory Pham   Irvine, CA 
 Kant Krittayaweth   Beaumont, CA 
 Jerry Huang   San Diego, CA 
 Kyle Kim   Yorba Linda, CA 
 Simon Stans   S Pasadena, CA 
 Sahm Irvine   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Maxwell McKennon   Newport Beach, CA 
12   Joshua Strode   El Cajon, CA 
13   Brandon Park   Bakersfield, CA 
14   Mike Mkrtchian   Reseda, CA 
15   Quinlan Bush   Palm Desert, CA 
16   Eric Silberman   San Diego, CA 
17   Alexey Lunin   Chesapeake, VA 
18   Bye    
19   Albert Ton   Fountain Valley, CA 
20   William Olson   La Jolla, CA 
21   Stanley Liu   Rolling Hills, CA 
22   Bye    
23   Parker McBride   Stevenson Ranch, CA 
24   Ty Cohen   Oxnard, CA 
25   Miles Jones   Marina Del Rey, CA 
26   Bye    
27   Nikita Abel   Santa Monica, CA 
28   Emin Torlic   Irvine, CA 
29   Diego Huttepain   Los Angeles, CA 
30   Bye    
31   Emilio Nava   Woodland Hills, CA 
32   Jericho Parker   Calabasas, CA 
Round of 64
 B. Brinkman  
  
 E. McCutchen  
 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Krittayaweth  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Stans  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Irvine  
  
 J. Strode  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Mkrtchian  
 6-4; 6-3 
 E. Silberman  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Lunin  
  
 W. Olson  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Liu  
  
 T. Cohen  
 6-4; 6-0 
 M. Jones  
  
 N. Abel  
 6-2; 6-7; 7-5 
 D. Huttepain  
  
 E. Nava  
 Wd (inj) 
Round of 32
 B. Brinkman  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Krittayaweth  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Irvine  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Mkrtchian  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Lunin  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Liu  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Jones  
 6-2; 6-0 
 D. Huttepain  
 7-6; 7-5 
Round of 16
 B. Brinkman  
 6-4; 6-2 
 S. Irvine  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Lunin  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Jones  
 6-4; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 S. Irvine  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Lunin 
 6-0; 6-4 
 A. Lunin  
 6-2; 6-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative