The Orange Co./J.P. Yamasaki Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Joseph Di Giulio d. Tyler Lu   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Victor Brown   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Tyler Lu d. Garrett Auproux   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Michael Genender   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Victor Brown d. Gregory Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tyler Lu d. Maximilian Hawkins   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Garrett Auproux d. Hank Workman   6-2; 1-6; 6-0
  16    Joseph Di Giulio d. Kei Ezaka   6-2; 6-3
  16    Michael Genender d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Gregory Garcia d. Jesse Ross   7-5; 6-1
  16    Victor Brown d. Alec Adamson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tyler Lu d. Pengxuan Jiang   7-6; 7-6
  16    Maximilian Hawkins d. Ryan Storrie   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hank Workman d. Adam Bagdy   6-1; 6-2
  16    Garrett Auproux d. Jacob Roberts   7-6; 6-2
  32    Joseph Di Giulio d. Chase Masciorini   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kei Ezaka d. Darius MacKenzie   6-3; 7-5
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. Jayson Amos   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Genender d. Oliver Welsh   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gregory Garcia d. Benjamin Donovan   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Jesse Ross d. Cooper Bridge   6-4; 6-1
  32    Victor Brown d. Kenny Gea   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alec Adamson d. Alan Leahy   6-3; 6-2
  32    Pengxuan Jiang d. Gregory Lyon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tyler Lu d. James Zillman   6-3; 6-0
  32    Maximilian Hawkins d. Graham Maassen   6-2; 7-6
  32    Ryan Storrie d. Erik Martinez   6-4; 6-1
  32    Hank Workman d. Stefan Doehler   6-3; 6-2
  32    Adam Bagdy d. Justin Thompson   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jacob Roberts d. James Wade   6-3; 6-3
  32    Garrett Auproux d. Marcus Nalley   7-6; 6-3
  64    Joseph Di Giulio d. Morgan Hale   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chase Masciorini d. Rafael Lira   7-6; 6-3
  64    Kei Ezaka d. Jay Leelavanich   6-2; 6-2
  64    Darius MacKenzie d. Alexander Solonin   7-6; 6-4
  64    Jayson Amos d. Eli Whittle   7-6; 6-4
  64    Nikolas Ramadan d. Blaine Mengert   6-1; 6-1
  64    Oliver Welsh d. Artiom Dimitriev   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Genender d. Gabriel Cupino   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gregory Garcia d. Derek Levchenko   6-3; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Donovan d. Joao Leme   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jesse Ross d. Alex Min   6-1; 6-2
  64    Cooper Bridge d. Pablo Santibanez Luna   7-6; 6-2
  64    Victor Brown d. Daniel Minami   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kenny Gea d. Max Rothman   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alec Adamson d. Zachary Fryer   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alan Leahy d. Jake Ly   6-4; 6-3
  64    Pengxuan Jiang d. Bryan Chen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Gregory Lyon d. Adam Rapoport   7-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    James Zillman d. Maxwell Swerdlick   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tyler Lu d. Cameron Hicks   6-1; 6-2
  64    Graham Maassen d. Parker Wilson   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Maximilian Hawkins d. Zhengyuan Wang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Storrie d. Jake De Vries   6-2; 6-4
  64    Erik Martinez d. Alastair Hurry   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Stefan Doehler d. Manhon Ko   6-3; 6-4
  64    Hank Workman d. Jaketaylor Ashdown   6-0; 6-4
  64    Justin Thompson d. Zak Vand   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adam Bagdy d. Ian Ross   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacob Roberts d. Calvin Fox   6-3; 6-1
  64    James Wade d. Jenteel Alcafaras   6-1; 6-0
  64    Marcus Nalley d. Joshua Kim   6-3; 6-2
  64    Garrett Auproux d. Scout Butler   6-0; 6-0
  128    Joseph Di Giulio d. Dylan Eisner   6-2; 6-1
  128    Morgan Hale d. Sathwick Pathireddy   6-0; 6-3
  128    Chase Masciorini d. Charlie Werman   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Rafael Lira d. Jason Gutierrez   6-2; 6-1
  128    Kei Ezaka d. Jordan Sadowsky   6-1; 5-7; 6-0
  128    Jay Leelavanich d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  128    Alexander Solonin d. Nicholas Kerhulas   6-1; 6-1
  128    Darius MacKenzie d. Kenneth Simmons   Wd (inj)
  128    Jayson Amos d. Alex Kevakian   6-0; 6-0
  128    Eli Whittle d. Luke Mountain   6-1; 6-3
  128    Nikolas Ramadan d. Sam Friedman   6-1; 6-0
  128    Blaine Mengert d. Tom Witteveen   6-3; 6-1
  128    Oliver Welsh d. Anthony Dellovade   6-0; 6-3
  128    Artiom Dimitriev d. Marco Tam   6-1; 6-1
  128    Michael Genender d. Sean Hollister   6-1; 6-4
  128    Gabriel Cupino d. Linus Grasel   6-2; 6-4
  128    Gregory Garcia d. Zhong Chaohan   6-1; 6-3
  128    Derek Levchenko d. Charles Hicho   6-0; 6-2
  128    Benjamin Donovan d. Brandon Yang   6-2; 6-1
  128    Joao Leme d. Michael Whelan   6-2; 6-2
  128    Jesse Ross d. Kawani Stanley   Wd (ill)
  128    Alex Min d. Costin Pirvu   6-4; 6-0
  128    Cooper Bridge d. Alan Borghino   6-1; 6-0
  128    Pablo Santibanez Luna d. Troy Chavez   6-4; 6-4
  128    Victor Brown d. Haochen Du   6-1; 6-0
  128    Daniel Minami d. Paarth Dodhiawala   Wd (emerg)
  128    Kenny Gea d. Ethan Lopez   Wd (emerg)
  128    Max Rothman d. Gabriel Pamich   6-1; 6-0
  128    Alec Adamson d. Corey Karen   6-1; 6-2
  128    Zachary Fryer d. Ethan Mezrahi   Wd (inj)
  128    Alan Leahy d. Dylan Foster   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jake Ly d. Morgan Lebby   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Bryan Chen d. Kenny Song   6-4; 6-2
  128    Pengxuan Jiang d. Kevin Bondar   6-2; 6-0
  128    Adam Rapoport d. Jared Thompkins   7-5; 6-1
  128    Gregory Lyon d. William Foltz   6-0; 6-1
  128    James Zillman d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 6-0
  128    Maxwell Swerdlick d. Teague Hamilton   Wd (inj)
  128    Cameron Hicks d. Harun Ajanovic   6-2; 6-0
  128    Tyler Lu d. Brian Park   6-0Ret (inj)
  128    Graham Maassen d. Cameron Smith   6-3; 6-3
  128    Parker Wilson d. Sterling Galli   7-6; 6-1
  128    Zhengyuan Wang d. Trent Lopez   Wd (emerg)
  128    Maximilian Hawkins d. Naomichi Yamamoto   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ryan Storrie d. Luis Miranda   6-2; 6-4
  128    Jake De Vries d. Jake Yasgoor   Wd (inj)
  128    Erik Martinez d. Kevin Lallu   6-2; 6-4
  128    Alastair Hurry d. Stefan Menichella   Wd (emerg)
  128    Stefan Doehler d. Jake Stivers   6-2; 6-1
  128    Manhon Ko d. Matthew Lin   6-2; 6-2
  128    Jaketaylor Ashdown d. Matt Labarre   Wd (inj)
  128    Hank Workman d. Fabian Schaefer   7-5; 6-0
  128    Zak Vand d. Ren Nakamura   Wd (emerg)
  128    Justin Thompson d. Justin Truong   6-1; 6-0
  128    Adam Bagdy d. Jacob Curtis   Wd (emerg)
  128    Ian Ross d. Drew Dawson   Wd (inj)
  128    Calvin Fox d. Devan Sauerbrey   Wd (ill)
  128    Jacob Roberts d. Simon Gunter   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jenteel Alcafaras d. William Nightingale   6-2; 6-2
  128    James Wade d. Kevin Kahru   6-1; 6-1
  128    Marcus Nalley d. Michael Alenikov   7-6; 6-2
  128    Joshua Kim d. Hosep Orojian   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  128    Scout Butler d. Andrew Greenfield   6-2; 6-1
  128    Garrett Auproux d. Oleg Simonyan   6-3; 6-0
  256    Ruthwick Pathireddy d. Mao Ning   Wd (emerg)
  256    Anthony Dellovade d. Drew Freeman   7-5; 6-3
  256    Daniel Minami d. Hayden Cramer   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  256    Zachary Fryer d. Samuel Hummel   6-2; 6-1
  256    Brian Park d. Andy Tran   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  256    Zak Vand d. Tanner Smith   Wd (emerg)
  256    Simon Gunter d. Harrison Kalt   Wd (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2012 at 9:10 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative