Waco ITF
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (15) Branch Terrell d. (8) Brandon Hogland   6-2; 7-5
  16    Thomas J. Pecor d. Nicholas Melott   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-4
  16    Thomas N. Mayronne d. Tucker Massie   6-4; 6-1
  16    (12) Lee-shawn Stein d. (5) Josemanuel Benavides   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sam Riffice d. (4) Jack Keyes   6-2; 6-3
  16    Patricio Zarazua d. (11) Tillman Haynes   7-5; 6-4
  16    Chase Bartlett d. (2) Kiran Phaterpekar   6-0; 6-0
  16    Yancy Dennis d. (1) Jose Carlos Zuart   6-2; 6-2
  32    (15) Branch Terrell d. Hrudhaysimha Reddy Ravula   7-5; 6-3
  32    (8) Brandon Hogland d. Logan Gwin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Thomas J. Pecor d. (14) Jordan Hart   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Melott d. (7) Vasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tucker Massie d. (16) Omar Naguib   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Thomas N. Mayronne d. (6) Ryder Hogan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Lee-shawn Stein d. Noah Makarome   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Josemanuel Benavides d. Arturo Valenzuela   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sam Riffice d. (10) Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Jack Keyes d. Jesse Green   6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) Tillman Haynes d. Ciro Lampasas   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Patricio Zarazua d. (3) Neel Phaterpekar   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Chase Bartlett d. (13) Rudy Bonilla   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Kiran Phaterpekar d. Alejandro Hayen   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Yancy Dennis d. (9) Alexander Rushin   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Jose Carlos Zuart d. Rayce Roberson   6-0; 6-3
  64    (15) Branch Terrell d. Clark Rivers   6-2; 6-0
  64    Hrudhaysimha Reddy Ravula d. Grant Brown   6-4; 6-3
  64    Logan Gwin d. Namuun Abbi   6-2; 6-4
  64    (14) Jordan Hart d. Gianni Mancini   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Thomas J. Pecor d. Fernando Ramirez Lascurain   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Melott d. Ivan Setiawan   6-2; 6-1
  64    (16) Omar Naguib d. Wyatt Earp   6-0; 6-3
  64    Tucker Massie d. Kamran Khan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Thomas N. Mayronne d. Kazuki Nakamura   6-0; 6-0
  64    Noah Makarome d. Christian Vieira   6-2; 6-4
  64    Arturo Valenzuela d. James Brooks   7-6(1); 6-0
  64    Sam Riffice d. Eric Perez   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Jesse Green d. Milan Habrman   7-5; 6-2
  64    Ciro Lampasas d. David Carbo   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Patricio Zarazua d. Morgan Stone   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chase Bartlett d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alejandro Hayen d. Sotiris Tsioumas   6-4; 6-3
  64    Yancy Dennis d. Andrew Connolly   6-0; 2-6; 6-0
  64    Rayce Roberson d. Chase Gordon   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2012 at 10:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative