Synergy Super Series L6
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Adam Ambrozy   South Pasadena, FL 
 Aleksei Wisekal   Boca Raton, FL 
 John Adamidis   Wethersfield, CT 
 William Berry   Pompano Beach, FL 
 Sebastian Mortier   Hanau, HE 
 George Herrera   Coconut Creek, FL 
 Zachary Ebenfeld   Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Xavier Oshinowo   Katy, TX 
 Sam Dern   Boca Raton, FL 
10   Caleb Couvertier   Weston, FL 
11   Andrew Quiros   Pembroke Pines, FL 
12   Solomon Cadogan   Lauderhill, FL 
13   Brian Hutanu   Sunrise, FL 
14   Santiago Diaz   Aventura, FL 
15   Austin Debruyne   Plantation, FL 
16   Leonardo Porcella   Doral, FL 
17   Luigi Favilli   Coral Springs, FL 
18   Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
19   David Krivokuca   Boca Raton, FL 
20   Alexander Poynter   Dallas, TX 
21   Roberto Busato   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
22   Phillip Sivolobov   Yonkers, NY 
23   Enrique Azpurua   Weston, FL 
24   Lu Lu   Boca Raton, FL 
25   Lars Olson   Chatham, NY 
26   Marco Mendez   Pembroke Pines, FL 
27   Cameron Kirkpatrick   Menlo Park, CA 
28   Alex Rothman   Plantation, FL 
29   Tommaso Carnevale-Miino   Boca Raton, FL 
30   David Mooney   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
31   Asdrubal Marcano   Pembroke Pines, FL 
32   William Shkrob   Venice, FL 
Round of 16
 A. Ambrozy  
 6-0; 6-0 
 W. Berry  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Mortier  
 6-1; 6-2 
 X. Oshinowo  
 6-1; 4-6; 11-9 
 S. Dern  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Quiros  
 6-1; 6-2 
 B. Hutanu  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Debruyne  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Kozlov  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Poynter  
 6-2; 6-2 
 P. Sivolobov  
 Def (ns) 
 L. Lu  
 6-2; 6-0 
 L. Olson  
 Def (ns) 
 A. Rothman  
 7-5; 0-6; 10-3 
 D. Mooney  
 6-3; 6-3 
 W. Shkrob  
 6-1; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 A. Ambrozy  
 6-3; 6-3 
 X. Oshinowo  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Dern  
 6-2; 4-6; 10-8 
 B. Hutanu  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Poynter  
 6-2; 4-6; 10-8 
 L. Lu  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Rothman  
 6-0; 6-2 
 W. Shkrob  
 7-6(5); 3-6; 5-0Def (refsl) 
Semifinals
 A. Ambrozy  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Dern  
 6-7(3); 6-1; 10-4 
 A. Poynter  
 7-6; 6-3 
 W. Shkrob  
 7-6(9); 6-3 
Finals
 A. Ambrozy  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Ambrozy 
 4-6; 7-5; 10-4 
 W. Shkrob  
 6-4; 6-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative