Birchwood October Open SR L5
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kyle Bright   Wenonah, NJ 
 Benjamin Plotnick   Lafayette Hill, PA 
 Caleb Chakravarthi   Newtown, PA 
 Christopher Kim   Dallas, PA 
 Neeraj Devulapalli   Kendall Park, NJ 
 David Zhang   Newtown, PA 
 Benjamin Wolfe   Blue Bell, PA 
 Zach Shaff   Allentown, PA 
 Kevin Xu   Princeton, NJ 
10   Tomas Christian   Glenside, PA 
11   Andrew Gushner   Bryn Mawr, PA 
12   Scott Battaglia   Wilmington, DE 
13   Derek Hagino   Columbia, PA 
14   Nathan Kidambi   Bryn Mawr, PA 
15   Nicholas Ringle   Media, PA 
16   Madhav Sekar   Bethlehem, PA 
17   Matthew Morfopoulos   Rydal, PA 
18   Christian Meyer   Pittsburgh, PA 
19   Adam Bahney   Myerstown, PA 
20   Daniel Tornea   Huntingdon Valley, PA 
21   David Laub   Princeton, NJ 
22   Simon Vernier   Merion Station, PA 
23   Jeffrey Solomon   Villanova, PA 
24   Nathan Perrone   Mount Laurel, NJ 
25   Eric Biscoveanu   Yardley, PA 
26   Howard Bi   Skillman, NJ 
27   Cullen Price   Trafford, PA 
28   Michael De Luna   Coopersburg, PA 
29   Jai Redkar   Clarks Summit, PA 
30   Mitchell Starominsky   Richboro, PA 
31   Ross Fitzsimons   Chadds Ford, PA 
32   Paul Spencer   Princeton, NJ 
Round of 16
 K. Bright  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Chakravarthi  
 6-2; 6-0 
 D. Zhang  
 6-4; 6-1 
 Z. Shaff  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Xu  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Gushner  
 6-2; 6-4 
 D. Hagino  
 6-1; 6-4 
 N. Ringle  
 6-0; 6-3 
 M. Morfopoulos  
 7-5; 6-1 
 D. Tornea  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Vernier  
 3-6; 6-3; 10-8 
 N. Perrone  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Biscoveanu  
 6-4; 7-6(3)) 
 M. De Luna  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Starominsky  
 6-2; 3-6; 10-4 
 P. Spencer  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 K. Bright  
 6-1; 6-2 
 Z. Shaff  
 6-4; 6-4 
 K. Xu  
 6-2; 6-0 
 D. Hagino  
 7-5; 6-0 
 D. Tornea  
 6-4; 6-3 
 N. Perrone  
 6-1; 7-5 
 M. De Luna  
 6-4; 7-6(4)) 
 M. Starominsky  
 6-3; 0-6; 6-0 
Semifinals
 K. Bright  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Xu  
 7-5; 7-5 
 N. Perrone  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-1 
 M. De Luna  
 6-2; 6-2 
Finals
 K. Bright  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-0 
 N. Perrone 
 3-6; 7-6(4)); 6-3 
 N. Perrone  
 6-2; 6-3 

 K. Xu  
  
 M. De Luna  
  

 M. De Luna 
 1-3Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative