River Hills Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mathis Billman d. William Emmons   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Will Leathers d. Charles Sweat   4-0; 4-0
  SF    William Emmons d. Charles Sweat   4-1; 5-4
  SF    Mathis Billman d. Will Leathers   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  QF    Lampton Moore d. Holden Brown   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Ryan Rouse d. Brock Mitchell   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Thomas Mars d. Louis Gatlin   5-3; 5-3
  QF    Jack Gatlin d. Nikolas Elenkov   2-4; 5-4; 7-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Extraback to top   
  F    Graham Storey d. Matthew Laseter   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Matthew Laseter d. Chambers Malouf   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles - Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Extra - Extraback to top   
  F    Carter Swope d. Vitor Silva   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Carter Swope d. Reese Sams   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Extra - Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    Andrew Ditto d. Boris Combest   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Boris Combest d. George Todd   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Ditto d. Luke Flippo   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Henry Nolan d. Hayden Swope   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Henry Nolan d. Eric Richardson   Def (ns)
  SF    Hayden Swope d. Hayes Waycaster   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Daniel Trudell d. Brady McDaniel   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Conner Johnson d. George Green   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Trudell d. Conner Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brady McDaniel d. George Green   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Jack Thomas Polk d. Louis Todd   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jackson Davis d. Winn Sams   6-2; 3-6; 10-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Welsh Hotard d. Eric Huey   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Steven Weeks d. Eli Rouse   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Eric Huey d. Eli Rouse   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Welsh Hotard d. Steven Weeks   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Takuma Walter d. Victor Fantaziu   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Valewis Simpson d. Weston Touliatos   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    Andrew Karcher d. Jackson Brister   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Karcher d. Ellis Abdo   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jackson Brister d. Caleb Moss   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Andrew Douglass d. Jonathan de Jesus   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    Jonathan de Jesus d. Braden Ishee   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Princeton Carter d. Spencer Kauffman   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Jef Simpson d. Nicholas Watson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Kauffman d. Nicholas Watson   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Princeton Carter d. Jef Simpson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Colin Lucius d. James Torbert   6-2; 6-1
  32    Connor MacKey d. Jack Neal   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Stedman Strickland d. Cole Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Christopher Rios d. David Faulkner   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Stedman Strickland d. Christopher Rios   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Cole Bradley d. David Faulkner   7-6; 7-6

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    Jack Pyritz d. Robert Loeb   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jack Pyritz d. Mikhail Love   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Robert Loeb d. Eromosele Okhiria   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Andrew Miller d. Grey Bianca   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Miller d. Charlie Cope   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Grey Bianca d. Coker Wilson   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Trent Kannegieter d. Mason Blackwell   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Andres Carro d. Sairam Gudiseva   7-6; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Mason Blackwell d. Sairam Gudiseva   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Trent Kannegieter d. Andres Carro   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Philip Johnston d. Nathan Wang   6-1; 7-6
  32    Travis Bell d. Will Spain   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Paul LaHue d. Brighton Lowther   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  PL    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Dylan Deluca   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Brighton Lowther d. Dylan Deluca   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Paul LaHue d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Quentin Staley d. Mitchell Thomas   7-5; 6-1
  32    Zavier Blackman d. Raymond Watson   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    William Gement d. Austin Paulding   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Connor Armfield d. Andrew Deutsch   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Deutsch d. Madison Mummert   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Connor Armfield d. Chretien Hicks   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jake Jacoby d. Dallas Teague   6-4; 1-6; 10-5
  PL    Joshua Martin d. Kyle Henry   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Jake Jacoby d. Kyle Henry   6-4; 6-7; 10-5
  SF    Dallas Teague d. Joshua Martin   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  32    William McClelland d. Cody Gubin   Wo (emerg)
  32    Morgan Stone d. Ryan Swanier   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Robert Mounger d. Trent Brandon   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Michael Apple d. Drew Forsyth   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Robert Mounger d. Michael Apple   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Trent Brandon d. Drew Forsyth   4-4

Consolation:
  32    Nicholas Wiseman d. Colin Donoghue   6-3; 6-2
  32    Austin Essary d. Stephen Johnston   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Juliette Finch d. Elizabeth Richardson   5-3; 4-1
  PL    Mikaila Coleman d. Emma Dye   1-4; 5-4; 7-4
  SF    Elizabeth Richardson d. Emma Dye   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Juliette Finch d. Mikaila Coleman   4-0; 4-2

Consolation:
  32    Anna-Mills Fleenor d. Isabela Thornhill   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Extraback to top   
  F    Emma Koch d. Hallie Rogers   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Emma Koch d. Grace Hamilton   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles - Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    Sarah Ryan d. Raegan Mitchell   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Raegan Mitchell d. Elena Roberts   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Ryan d. Emma Karcher   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Extra Whitback to top   
  F    Abby Chapman d. Carly Vincent   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Carly Vincent d. Taylor Shaw   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Abby Chapman d. Kate Meyers   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles - Extra Whit Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kennedi Carter d. Callie Billman   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Maddie McKee d. Whitney Hamilton   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Callie Billman d. Maddie McKee   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kennedi Carter d. Whitney Hamilton   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Paige Anderson d. Presley Southerland   6-4; 6-3
  32    Cameron Hafner d. Abby Fleenor   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Faatimah Bashir d. Alyse Cormier   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  PL    Lily LaBiche d. Georgia Morros   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alyse Cormier d. Lily LaBiche   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  SF    Faatimah Bashir d. Georgia Morros   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Paige Duncan d. Jessie Nabors   6-2; 6-1
  32    Margaret Polk d. Eesha Gudiseva   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    Shelby Worsham d. Caroline Hastings   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Hastings d. Anne Hardy   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Shelby Worsham d. Isabella Rubenstein   4-6; 6-1; 10-6

All Girls' 14 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Extra Whitback to top   
  F    Kendall Causey d. Maygan Brewer   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kendall Causey d. Jill Craft   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Extra Whit Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Emily Ory d. Megan Humphreys   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Tiffany Pyritz d. Sylvia Viljoen   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Megan Humphreys d. Sylvia Viljoen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emily Ory d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Grace-Anne Jones d. Abby Grace Hughes   6-4; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Polk d. Elizabeth Saab   3-6; 6-0; 10-7

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Nathalie Finch d. Jamie Martin   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Caroline Gibbens d. Emma Baker   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nathalie Finch d. Caroline Gibbens   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jamie Martin d. Emma Baker   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Sophie Abrams d. Olivia Moore   6-3; 6-4
  32    Hunter Roper d. Brittney Combest   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    Yasmine Taylor d. Miranda Price   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Yasmine Taylor d. Billie Rodman   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Miranda Price d. Myers Mercier   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Extra Whitback to top   
  F    Anne Marie Gourley d. Hannah Dileo   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Hannah Dileo d. Margie Funches   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anne Marie Gourley d. Cyan Jones   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Extra Whit Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Lindsay Song d. Heather Mixon   5-7; 7-6; 13-11
  PL    Alye Darter d. Margaux Armfield   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Heather Mixon d. Margaux Armfield   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lindsay Song d. Alye Darter   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Mary Jane McCaghren d. Carmen Saab   6-3; 7-6
  PL    Victoria Roberts d. Mallissa Sirimoungkhons   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Carmen Saab d. Victoria Roberts   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Mary Jane McCaghren d. Mallissa Sirimoungkhons   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Kendal Holladay d. Madeline Mixon   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Extra Redback to top   
  F    Katie Reid d. Macy Price   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Extra Whitback to top   
  F    Haley Ballinger d. Sara Babineaux   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - Extra Whit Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Carlee Petro d. Julia Delcambre   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Suzanna Stapler d. Lindsy Pearce   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Julia Delcambre d. Lindsy Pearce   6-7; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Carlee Petro d. Suzanna Stapler   3-6; 6-4; 13-11

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Rachael Williams d. Emma Niemi   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Carley Hatcliff d. Annie Tarwater   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Rachael Williams d. Annie Tarwater   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Emma Niemi d. Carley Hatcliff   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2012 at 12:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative