Top Gun Academy Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Maurras d. Aaron Buckman   4-5; 4-0; 1-0
  SF    Aaron Buckman d. Jackson Stone   4-1; 4-1
  SF    John Maurras d. Aakash Mehta   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Jackson Stone d. Aakash Mehta   4-1; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Aakash Mehta d. Keaton Jones   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Jackson Stone d. Joshua Naranjo Meza   1-4; 4-2; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Xavier Ecarma d. Bo Bush   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Bo Bush d. Saisantosh Ponna   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Xavier Ecarma d. Zachary Woods   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Aadarsh Mahendran d. Anirudh Banuru   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anirudh Banuru d. Joey Keal   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Aadarsh Mahendran d. Paul Wedge   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Matthew Halpin d. Dev Sanapati   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Brandon Chou d. Jeevan Tewari   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Dev Sanapati d. Jeevan Tewari   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Matthew Halpin d. Brandon Chou   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Alex Horn d. Brent Reynolds   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Hugh Graham d. Thomas Friel   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  PL    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Joshua Snipes   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Thomas Friel d. Joshua Snipes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Hugh Graham d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-4; 3-6; 1-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Caleb Buckman d. Lucas Sakamaki   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lucas Sakamaki d. Patrick Koshewa   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Caleb Buckman d. Stephen Ogle   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Ben Ramon d. Reed Crabtree   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Ben Ramon d. Gray Debord   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Reed Crabtree d. Michael Ioffe   6-0; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Jordan Pitts d. Jacob Marshall   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Joseph Gandolfo d. Cooper Long   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Jacob Marshall d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Pitts d. Cooper Long   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    David Skrabut d. Ethan Palisoc   6-3; 6-1
  32    Tres Gonzalez d. Anthony Warf   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Drew Singerman d. Vlad Bonar   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  PL    Noah Tapp d. Carver Arant   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Vlad Bonar d. Carver Arant   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Drew Singerman d. Noah Tapp   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Jeffrey Dewald d. Kamron Akrami   6-3; 6-0
  32    Andrew Morton d. Hayes Canupp   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Ben Gornet d. Matthew Maynard   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ben Gornet d. Briscoe Bilderback   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Maynard d. Richard Baker   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Austin Chitwood d. Jack Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jack Kelly d. Sidak Grewal   Wo (inj)
  SF    Austin Chitwood d. Spencer Johnson   6-3; 2-6; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Daniel Chopovsky d. Austin Allen   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Matthew Henson d. Daniel Lineberry   7-5; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Austin Allen d. Matthew Henson   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Chopovsky d. Daniel Lineberry   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Nicholas Waldeck d. Adam Slone   6-4; 6-2
  32    George Akmon d. Alex Nguyen   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Jeremy Kelly d. Bryce Shelton   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Ravi Tewari d. Griffin Davis   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jeremy Kelly d. Griffin Davis   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bryce Shelton d. Ravi Tewari   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Dino Selimovic d. Vincent Rettke   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ryo Takeda d. J Austin Strause   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Bobby Bethke d. John Jones   6-1; 6-2
  SF    John Jones d. Grant Schmidt   Wo (ill)
  SF    Bobby Bethke d. Nick Quinones   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    David Hess d. Tucker Fenske   6-0; 6-1
  SF    David Hess d. Steven Mayborg   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tucker Fenske d. William Tan   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Sean Donohue d. Brandon Lancaster   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Brodie Holmes d. Coleman Cox   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Brandon Lancaster d. Coleman Cox   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sean Donohue d. Brodie Holmes   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Christopher Eubanks d. Robert Berry   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Bush d. Tanner Love   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Collier Bouchillon d. Andrew Graham   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  PL    Randy Strause d. Zachary Kuo   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Andrew Graham d. Randy Strause   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Collier Bouchillon d. Zachary Kuo   6-1; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Max Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kyle Cenderelli d. Pradeep Raja   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katie Beavin d. Emma Beavin   4-2; 2-4; 1-0
  PL    Emma Charney d. Kara Coleman   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Emma Beavin d. Emma Charney   4-2; 5-4
  SF    Katie Beavin d. Kara Coleman   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sofia Phillips d. Halli Trinkle   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Sarah Monesmith d. Kiley Mair   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Halli Trinkle d. Sarah Monesmith   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sofia Phillips d. Kiley Mair   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Madison Hill d. Elizabeth Eades   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Evelyn Calhoun d. Brooklyn Leslie   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extraback to top   
  F    Julia Wagner d. Audrey Yoon   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Audrey Yoon d. Natalie Beckman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Julia Wagner d. Sarah Fitzgerald   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Priscilla Palermo d. Grace Headley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Grace Headley d. Sarah Hawes   Wo (ill)
  SF    Priscilla Palermo d. Payton Fravel   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Madison Devillez d. Sydney Fravel   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Makenzie Myers d. Hannah Price   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Stephanie Pitts d. Katie Dewald   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Hannah Price d. Stephanie Pitts   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Makenzie Myers d. Katie Dewald   6-0; 1-6; 1-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Lilly Holmes d. Maria Thibault   6-1; 7-6
  PL    Gabriela Gonzalez d. Sydney White   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Maria Thibault d. Gabriela Gonzalez   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lilly Holmes d. Sydney White   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Rosie Halpin d. Katherine Brookman   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Katherine Brookman d. Natalie Dahlem   Def (ns)
  SF    Rosie Halpin d. Sarah Stearman   4-6; 7-6; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Sonali Mahendran d. Allison Mann   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Allison Mann d. Isabelle Kuo   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sonali Mahendran d. Bailey Devillez   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Makenna Jones d. Christine Palisoc   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Sydney Homan d. Sara Abbott   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Christine Palisoc d. Sara Abbott   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Makenna Jones d. Sydney Homan   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Caroline Cox d. Lauren Lemonds   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Francesca Eluhu d. Ashley Hammons   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Lemonds d. Francesca Eluhu   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Caroline Cox d. Ashley Hammons   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Julian Mok   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Emma Alsup d. Shae Henry   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Emma Alsup   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Julian Mok d. Shae Henry   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extraback to top   
  F    Mary Elaine Kuo d. Hallie Pennington   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2012 at 2:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative