Orange County Fall Sectional BG12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Blaise Bicknell d. Robert Hammond   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Matthew Fung d. Sebastian Korda   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Blaise Bicknell d. Sebastian Korda   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Robert Hammond d. Matthew Fung   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Blaise Bicknell d. Michael Heller   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Sebastian Korda d. Alex Kurtz   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Fung d. Samuel Rubell   6-7(4); 7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Robert Hammond d. Daniel Gale   6-0; 6-2
  16    Michael Heller d. Adam Neff   6-3; 7-5
  16    Blaise Bicknell d. Daniel Labrador   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sebastian Korda d. David Gorshein   6-1; 1-6; 6-0
  16    Alex Kurtz d. Giuliano Rengifo   3-6; 6-1; 3-1Ret (ill)
  16    Samuel Rubell d. Harrison Gold   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Matthew Fung d. Nicholas Yale   6-3; 6-3
  16    Daniel Gale d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Robert Hammond d. Daniel Krulig   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Heller d. Russell Berdusco   6-2; 7-5
  32    Adam Neff d. Anuj Watane   6-1; 6-1
  32    Blaise Bicknell d. Myles Decoste   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Alejandro Quiros   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Korda d. Grant Dill   6-0; 6-1
  32    David Gorshein d. Sebastian Rivera   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Kurtz d. David Burns   7-5; 6-2
  32    Giuliano Rengifo d. Cameron Slack   7-5; 6-3
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Juan Bianchi   6-2; 6-1
  32    Harrison Gold d. James Emslie   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Yale d. Dillon Boshart   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Matthew Fung d. Alex Guzhva   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Michael Moll   7-6(4)); 2-6; 6-3
  32    Daniel Gale d. Deividas Vilys   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Krulig d. Mark Mandlik   6-3; 6-2
  32    Robert Hammond d. Samuel Eden   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adam Neff d. Anuj Watane   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Anuj Watane d. Nicholas Yale   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Adam Neff d. Alex Guzhva   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Anuj Watane d. Alex Kurtz   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Yale d. Michael Heller   6-4; 6-7(7)(7)
  QF    Alex Guzhva d. Daniel Gale   Wo (ill)
  QF    Adam Neff d. Samuel Rubell   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Anuj Watane d. Alejandro Quiros   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Nicholas Yale d. Harrison Gold   6-1; 7-6(5))
  QQ    Alex Guzhva d. Giuliano Rengifo   0-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Adam Neff d. Daniel Labrador   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Anuj Watane d. Daniel Krulig   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alejandro Quiros d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Yale d. Grant Dill   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Harrison Gold d. David Burns   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Giuliano Rengifo d. James Emslie   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-3
  R2    Alex Guzhva d. David Gorshein   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Labrador d. Michael Moll   6-1; 7-6(3))
  R2    Adam Neff d. Samuel Eden   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anuj Watane d. Russell Berdusco   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alejandro Quiros d. Myles Decoste   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Grant Dill d. Sebastian Rivera   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    David Burns d. Cameron Slack   6-2; 6-0
  R1    James Emslie d. Juan Bianchi   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Guzhva d. Dillon Boshart   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Moll d. Deividas Vilys   5-7; 7-6(6)); 6-3
  R1    Samuel Eden d. Mark Mandlik   4-6; 6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 10, 2012 at 3:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative