Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alexander Knight   Miami Shores, FL 
 Jakub Wojcik   Delray Beach, FL 
 David Omsky   Aventura, FL 
 Justin Hall   Tampa, FL 
 Terrell Whitehurst   Tallahassee, FL 
 Scott Plutt   Weston, FL 
 Justin Herrera   Miami, FL 
 Sean Burnette   Tampa, FL 
 Alfredo Perez   Coral Gables, FL 
10   Rhys Richardson   Wesley Chapel, FL 
11   Cristian Gazzolo   Coral Gables, FL 
12   Michael Moore   Sarasota, FL 
13   Shaun Berman   Miami, FL 
14   Alec Josepher   Tampa, FL 
15   Jonathan Deautriell   Pembroke Pines, FL 
16   Joel Link   Sarasota, FL 
17   Arthur Viallaneix   Sanford, FL 
18   Michael Plutt   Weston, FL 
19   Dimitri Salzmann   Hollywood, FL 
20   Jake Gabay   Safety Harbor, FL 
21   Christian Haushammer   Delray Beach, FL 
22   Ninan Kumar   Orlando, FL 
23   Wyatt Lovera   Coral Gables, FL 
24   Stephen Madonia   Lakeland, FL 
25   Kaden Funk   Windermere, FL 
26   Camilo Escobar   Weston, FL 
27   Alan Sweet   Naples, FL 
28   Trevor Foshey   Saint Cloud, FL 
29   Ezequiel Cerrini   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
30   Andrew Heller   Weston, FL 
31   Carlos Moreno   Weston, FL 
32   Terrance Whitehurst   Tallahassee, FL 
Round of 16
 A. Knight  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Hall  
 6-1; 6-4 
 T. Whitehurst  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Herrera  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Perez  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-0 
 C. Gazzolo  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-0 
 S. Berman  
 4-6; 7-5; 7-6(5) 
 J. Link  
 6-4; 5-7; 6-3 
 A. Viallaneix  
 6-1; 7-6(4) 
 J. Gabay  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Haushammer  
 6-1; 6-3 
 W. Lovera  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Funk  
 6-4; 6-1 
 T. Foshey  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Heller  
 6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3 
 T. Whitehurst  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 A. Knight  
 6-0; 6-1 
 T. Whitehurst  
 7-5; 4-6; 6-2 
 A. Perez  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Link  
 7-6(5); 6-4 
 J. Gabay  
 6-2; 7-5 
 C. Haushammer  
 6-4; 6-1 
 T. Foshey  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-2 
 T. Whitehurst  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 A. Knight  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Link  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Gabay  
 6-4; 6-2 
 T. Whitehurst  
 6-4; 6-1 
Finals
 A. Knight  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Knight 
 2-6; 6-1; 7-5 
 T. Whitehurst  
 6-4; 6-1 

 J. Link  
  
 J. Gabay  
  

 J. Link 
 6-1; 1-0Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative