Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Baker Newman d. Jordan Belga   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Stephen Watson   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Baker Newman d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Jordan Belga d. Stephen Watson   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Sebastian Acuna   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Baker Newman d. Alexander Gitin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Belga d. Courage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Watson d. Sebastian Beltrame   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Chase Perez-Blanco d. David Tossavainen   6-3; 7-5
  16    Sebastian Acuna d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexander Gitin d. Harrison Heysek   6-1; 6-3
  16    Baker Newman d. Saxon Buehning   6-4; 6-4
  16    Courage Okungbowa d. Jonathan Heidenberg   1-6; 6-3; 4-2Ret (inj)
  16    Jordan Belga d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-3; 6-1
  16    Stephen Watson d. Gianlucca Massa   7-5; 6-2
  16    Sebastian Beltrame d. Chandler Saunders   6-3; 6-1
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-4; 6-0
  32    David Tossavainen d. Sean Chi   Wo (inj)
  32    Sebastian Acuna d. Zachary Bessette   6-1; 6-1
  32    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Samuel Chaffin   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Oliver Landert   6-4; 6-2
  32    Harrison Heysek d. Rocco English   6-2; 6-0
  32    Baker Newman d. Jacob Davis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Saxon Buehning d. Brian Granoff   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Heidenberg d. Spencer Heysek   6-0; 6-1
  32    Courage Okungbowa d. Robby Morin   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Vineet Vemulapally d. Casey Austgen   Wo (ill)
  32    Jordan Belga d. Gavin White   Wo (inj)
  32    Stephen Watson d. Daniel Sun   6-0; 7-5
  32    Gianlucca Massa d. Logan Walker   6-1; 6-3
  32    Chandler Saunders d. Zachary Goldberg   Wo (ill)
  32    Sebastian Beltrame d. James Gray   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Saxon Buehning d. Alexander Gitin   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alexander Gitin d. Sebastian Acuna   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  SF    Saxon Buehning d. Courage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Gitin d. Gianlucca Massa   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Sebastian Acuna d. Brian Granoff   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Saxon Buehning d. Sebastian Beltrame   Wo (inj)
  QF    Courage Okungbowa d. James Gray   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Gianlucca Massa d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Brian Granoff d. Oliver Landert   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  QQ    Saxon Buehning d. Harrison Heysek   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    James Gray d. Logan Walker   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Devon Tyler Pate d. Chandler Saunders   7-6(6); 6-1
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Zachary Bessette   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Oliver Landert d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Brian Granoff d. Jonathan Heidenberg   Wo (inj)
  R2    Saxon Buehning d. Robby Morin   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Logan Walker d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-3; 6-2
  R2    James Gray d. David Tossavainen   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Devon Tyler Pate d. Sean Chi   Wo (inj)
  R1    Zachary Bessette d. Samuel Chaffin   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Oliver Landert d. Rocco English   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brian Granoff d. Jacob Davis   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Robby Morin d. Spencer Heysek   Wo (inj)
  R1    Logan Walker d. Daniel Sun   6-4; 6-2
  R1    James Gray d. Zachary Goldberg   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 11, 2012 at 8:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative