Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Alexander Knight d. Terrance Whitehurst   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  PL    Joel Link d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Jake Gabay   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Knight d. Joel Link   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Trevor Foshey   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jake Gabay d. Christian Haushammer   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Joel Link d. Alfredo Perez   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-2; 6-1
  16    Terrance Whitehurst d. Andrew Heller   6-1; 6-1
  16    Trevor Foshey d. Kaden Funk   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Christian Haushammer d. Wyatt Lovera   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jake Gabay d. Arthur Viallaneix   6-2; 7-5
  16    Joel Link d. Shaun Berman   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Terrell Whitehurst d. Justin Herrera   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Alexander Knight d. Justin Hall   6-0; 6-1
  32    Terrance Whitehurst d. Carlos Moreno   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Heller d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Alan Sweet   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kaden Funk d. Camilo Escobar   6-4; 6-1
  32    Wyatt Lovera d. Stephen Madonia   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Christian Haushammer d. Ninan Kumar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jake Gabay d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-1; 6-1
  32    Arthur Viallaneix d. Michael Plutt   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Joel Link d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Shaun Berman d. Alec Josepher   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Cristian Gazzolo d. Michael Moore   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Rhys Richardson   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Justin Herrera d. Sean Burnette   6-1; 6-2
  32    Terrell Whitehurst d. Scott Plutt   6-0; 6-1
  32    Justin Hall d. David Omsky   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexander Knight d. Jakub Wojcik   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alfredo Perez d. Stephen Madonia   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Stephen Madonia d. Christian Haushammer   6-2; 2-6Ret (ill)
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Christian Haushammer d. Justin Herrera   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Stephen Madonia d. Trevor Foshey   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
  QF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Wyatt Lovera   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. David Omsky   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Justin Herrera d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Stephen Madonia d. Shaun Berman   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Wyatt Lovera d. Jonathan Deautriell   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    David Omsky d. Kaden Funk   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Justin Hall   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Justin Herrera d. Camilo Escobar   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Stephen Madonia d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Shaun Berman d. Dimitri Salzmann   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jonathan Deautriell d. Arthur Viallaneix   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R2    Wyatt Lovera d. Michael Moore   Wo (ill)
  R2    Kaden Funk d. Scott Plutt   6-0; 6-2
  R2    David Omsky d. Andrew Heller   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Carlos Moreno   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Camilo Escobar d. Alan Sweet   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Stephen Madonia d. Ninan Kumar   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dimitri Salzmann d. Michael Plutt   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Deautriell d. Alec Josepher   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R1    Michael Moore d. Rhys Richardson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Scott Plutt d. Sean Burnette   6-3; 7-5
  R1    David Omsky d. Jakub Wojcik   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 11, 2012 at 8:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative