Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Katerina Stewart d. Kinga Gartner   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Julia O'Loughlin d. Nikki Kallenberg   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kinga Gartner d. Julia O'Loughlin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katerina Stewart d. Nikki Kallenberg   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Kinga Gartner d. Olivia Thaler   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Julia O'Loughlin d. Bennett Dunn   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nikki Kallenberg d. Adi Milstein   7-6(1); 6-4
  QF    Katerina Stewart d. Anastasia Nefedova   6-1; 6-1
  16    Olivia Thaler d. Brittany Lindl   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Kinga Gartner d. Christiana Brigante   6-4; 6-3
  16    Bennett Dunn d. Sarah Baron   6-2; 6-2
  16    Julia O'Loughlin d. Alexis Aranda   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Adi Milstein d. Amanda Keller   7-5; 6-2
  16    Nikki Kallenberg d. Victoria Bensimon   6-2; 6-1
  16    Anastasia Nefedova d. Ashley Bongart   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Katerina Stewart d. Alexandra Kitchen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brittany Lindl d. Anastasia Kondrasov   6-1; 6-0
  32    Olivia Thaler d. Priyanka Shah   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kinga Gartner d. Taylor Brown   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christiana Brigante d. Lyndsey Boos   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bennett Dunn d. Yasmin Franco   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sarah Baron d. Emily Groeneveld   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Alexis Aranda d. Natalia Janowicz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Julia O'Loughlin d. Athena Trouillot   6-2; 7-5
  32    Adi Milstein d. Montana Moore   7-5; 6-4
  32    Amanda Keller d. Blair Martin   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Victoria Bensimon d. Arrice Robinson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nikki Kallenberg d. Cortney Cesarini   6-1; 6-2
  32    Anastasia Nefedova d. Allegra Hanlon   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ashley Bongart d. Kandis Legall   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Kitchen d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   6-1; 6-2
  32    Katerina Stewart d. Mary Phillips Smith   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Brittany Lindl d. Priyanka Shah   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Priyanka Shah d. Amanda Keller   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Brittany Lindl d. Montana Moore   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Priyanka Shah d. Bennett Dunn   1-0Ret (ill)
  QF    Amanda Keller d. Olivia Thaler   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Montana Moore d. Anastasia Nefedova   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brittany Lindl d. Adi Milstein   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Priyanka Shah d. Ashley Bongart   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Amanda Keller d. Yasmin Franco   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Montana Moore d. Cortney Cesarini   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Brittany Lindl d. Christiana Brigante   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Priyanka Shah d. Alexandra Kitchen   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  R2    Ashley Bongart d. Lyndsey Boos   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R2    Yasmin Franco d. Victoria Bensimon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Amanda Keller d. Athena Trouillot   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Montana Moore d. Alexis Aranda   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Cortney Cesarini d. Sarah Baron   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Christiana Brigante d. Kandis Legall   7-6(6); 0-6; 6-1
  R2    Brittany Lindl d. Daniella Moreno-Kaste   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Priyanka Shah d. Anastasia Kondrasov   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Lyndsey Boos d. Taylor Brown   6-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Yasmin Franco d. Emily Groeneveld   7-6(5); 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Athena Trouillot d. Natalia Janowicz   Wo (inj)
  R1    Montana Moore d. Blair Martin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cortney Cesarini d. Arrice Robinson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kandis Legall d. Allegra Hanlon   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Daniella Moreno-Kaste d. Mary Phillips Smith   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 11, 2012 at 8:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative