Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Knight d. Terrance Whitehurst   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  PL    Joel Link d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Jake Gabay   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Knight d. Joel Link   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alfredo Perez d. Stephen Madonia   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Stephen Madonia d. Christian Haushammer   6-2; 2-6Ret (ill)
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Baker Newman d. Jordan Belga   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Stephen Watson   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Baker Newman d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Jordan Belga d. Stephen Watson   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Saxon Buehning d. Alexander Gitin   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alexander Gitin d. Sebastian Acuna   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  SF    Saxon Buehning d. Courage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katerina Stewart d. Kinga Gartner   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Julia O'Loughlin d. Nikki Kallenberg   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kinga Gartner d. Julia O'Loughlin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katerina Stewart d. Nikki Kallenberg   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Brittany Lindl d. Priyanka Shah   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Priyanka Shah d. Amanda Keller   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Brittany Lindl d. Montana Moore   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 11, 2012 at 8:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative