Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Star Makarome d. Alexis Franco   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Jaclyn Switkes   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexis Franco d. Rachel Rohrabacher   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Star Makarome d. Jaclyn Switkes   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Sarah Swiderski   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alexis Franco d. Adriana Reami   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jaclyn Switkes d. Jeannez Daniel   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(6)
  QF    Star Makarome d. Alexandra Lee   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Katie Sidor   6-2; 6-4
  16    Sarah Swiderski d. Karly Hammond   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Adriana Reami d. Jeannie Lozowski   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Alexis Franco d. Erica Susi   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jeannez Daniel d. Sara Swift   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jaclyn Switkes d. Mckenzie Barco   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Lee d. M'balia. Bangoura   6-3; 7-6(1)
  16    Star Makarome d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   6-4; 7-5
  32    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Sarah Dreyfuss   6-2; 6-2
  32    Katie Sidor d. Kenya Williams   4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Sarah Swiderski d. Rebecca Morse   6-3; 6-1
  32    Karly Hammond d. Danielle Obolevitch   6-3; 6-0
  32    Adriana Reami d. Daniela Nasser   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jeannie Lozowski d. Daniela Lopez   6-3; 6-4
  32    Erica Susi d. Courtney Hebard   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexis Franco d. Pierina Imparato   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jeannez Daniel d. Lauren Hidalgo-Smith   6-1; 7-5
  32    Sara Swift d. Rachel Chong   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Mckenzie Barco d. Maria Brest   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jaclyn Switkes d. Julieta Dalmau   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Lee d. Sara Kelly   6-4; 6-3
  32    M'balia. Bangoura d. Grace Korta   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Elizabeth Norman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Star Makarome d. Emma Petersen   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adriana Reami d. Julieta Dalmau   6-1Ret (emerg)
  SF    Adriana Reami d. Mckenzie Barco   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Julieta Dalmau d. Emma Petersen   Def (ns)
  QF    Adriana Reami d. Sarah Dreyfuss   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mckenzie Barco d. Sarah Swiderski   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Julieta Dalmau d. Alexandra Lee   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Emma Petersen d. Jeannez Daniel   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Sarah Dreyfuss d. M'balia. Bangoura   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  QQ    Mckenzie Barco d. Sara Swift   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Julieta Dalmau d. Lauren Hidalgo-Smith   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Emma Petersen d. Karly Hammond   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sarah Dreyfuss d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   6-0; 6-1
  R2    M'balia. Bangoura d. Danielle Obolevitch   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mckenzie Barco d. Daniela Nasser   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Sara Swift d. Courtney Hebard   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    Lauren Hidalgo-Smith d. Erica Susi   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R2    Julieta Dalmau d. Jeannie Lozowski   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Karly Hammond d. Sara Kelly   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Emma Petersen d. Katie Sidor   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Sarah Dreyfuss d. Kenya Williams   Wo (inj)
  R1    Danielle Obolevitch d. Rebecca Morse   -6(4; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  R1    Daniela Nasser d. Daniela Lopez   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Courtney Hebard d. Pierina Imparato   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Lauren Hidalgo-Smith d. Rachel Chong   Wo (ill)
  R1    Julieta Dalmau d. Maria Brest   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sara Kelly d. Grace Korta   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Emma Petersen d. Elizabeth Norman   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 10, 2012 at 10:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative