Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zachary Raymond d. Nikhil Nemani   5-4; 4-0
  PL    Ethan Berry d. Matthew Mitchell   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Zachary Raymond d. Matthew Mitchell   4-2; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Nikhil Nemani d. Ethan Berry   4-1; 2-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nicholas Beck d. Thomas Kennedy   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Robert Lewis d. Robert Reynolds   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Reuben Dayal d. William Funston   Wo (ill)
  SF    Marcus Berninger d. Jordan Bruck   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Daniel Thorne d. Nicholas Khou   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Vince Claussen d. Kireeth Karunakaran   6-3; 2-6; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Casey Markulike d. Nicholas McKinney   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Andres Martin d. Justin Waldman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas McKinney d. Justin Waldman   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Casey Markulike d. Andres Martin   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Jordan McClure d. Daiki Shinoda   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mac Morehead d. Jackson Risey   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Joshua Raab d. Brandon McKinney   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Keshav Chopra d. Suhas Krishnan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Brandon McKinney d. Keshav Chopra   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Kaanu Patel d. Daniel Dunac   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  32    Zacharia Jordan d. Jacob Mitchell   6-2; 2-6; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Cole Ritchey d. Alex McNeel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jonathan Mascagni d. Taylor Galloway   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Britton Johnston d. Simon Wilson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Connelly d. Coy Simon   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Steven Huynh d. Sahil Raina   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Andrei Duarte d. Cole Shusted   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sahil Raina d. Cole Shusted   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Steven Huynh d. Andrei Duarte   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Rahul Das d. Jacob Wenzel   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jake Briggs d. Patrick Sklenka   3-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sean McKendree d. Zummy Bauer   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  PL    William Grattan-Smith d. Luke Harden   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Sean McKendree d. William Grattan-Smith   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Zummy Bauer d. Luke Harden   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Harvey Maughan d. Ryan Olps   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zoe Raymond d. Jack Sandlin   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Nicholas Manning d. Kevin Mendes   6-2Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Adam Brown d. Maddux Mitchell   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Justin Chiu d. Raymond Zhang   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Grayson Lowenthal d. Matthew Marin   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Rj Clement d. Grant Patterson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Marin d. Rj Clement   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Grayson Lowenthal d. Grant Patterson   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Scotty Cameron d. Joseph Klokow   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Malina d. Jonathan Dreelin   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Zach Jennings d. Galen Lee   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  PL    Matt Ghering d. Langford Hills   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Zach Jennings d. Langford Hills   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Galen Lee d. Matt Ghering   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Crews Enochs d. Jonathan He   6-0; 6-0
  32    Al Hill d. William Teoh   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Lincoln Metz d. Andrew Hemings   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kazuki Onoe d. Ataman Billor   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    David Reed d. Jashith Choppara   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alan Norsworthy d. Coste Duvall   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jayanth Chintham d. Jake Bouchillon   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  PL    Eric Wagasky d. Matthew Jones   6-0; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Jake Bouchillon d. Eric Wagasky   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jayanth Chintham d. Matthew Jones   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  32    Will George d. Matthew Harvie   6-0; 6-3
  32    Corey Smith d. Andrew Weisser   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Mcclain Kessler d. Peter Bertran   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Chase Smith d. Michael Kay   Wo (inj)
  SF    Peter Bertran d. Chase Smith   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mcclain Kessler d. Michael Kay   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Alexander Miller d. Trey Morris   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  32    Will Turner d. Daniel Zheng   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kavya Patel d. Carson Tanguilig   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Emma Robinson d. Isabelle Kuhnert   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Carson Tanguilig d. Emma Robinson   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Kavya Patel d. Isabelle Kuhnert   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Brooke Despriet d. Isabella Markus   4-5; 4-2; 1-0
  SF    Lauren Khou d. Summer Clemons   3-5; 4-2; 6-2Ret (ill)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Charlotte Hudson d. Nycole Wang   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Kelsey Smith d. Jenna Merschman   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Emily Dearing d. Kathryne Garrido   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Talya Cohen d. Sophie Mnich   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Chloe Beck d. Katey Fruehauf   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Gwenyth Cook d. Maggie Connolly   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Katey Fruehauf d. Maggie Connolly   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Chloe Beck d. Gwenyth Cook   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Carly Briggs d. Marielle Leahy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samantha Buyckx d. Sofia Soltis   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Priya Polanco   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  PL    AnneMarie Hiser d. Allison Larson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Priya Polanco d. Allison Larson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    MaryJo Pidgeon d. AnneMarie Hiser   3-6; 6-2; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Junmoke James d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-1; 6-1
  32    Autumn Clemons d. Anna Mitchell   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Abigail Gardner d. Christina Bugg   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Cyan D'Anjou d. Virginia Pittman   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Paige Steppe d. Morgan Cage   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Garrido d. Eliza Freedman   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Carson Bard d. Samantha Dearing   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Katherine Earnhardt d. Nicole Stephens   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Samantha Dearing d. Nicole Stephens   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Carson Bard d. Katherine Earnhardt   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Anna Walter d. Morgan Buchholz   6-3; 6-0
  32    Maya Aravapalli d. Kelee Smiley   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Maya Smith d. Olena Bilukha   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Kaitlyn Haas d. Anna Harmon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Olena Bilukha d. Kaitlyn Haas   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Maya Smith d. Anna Harmon   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Rachel Carroll d. Madison Benefield   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rachel Harden d. Abigail Waldman   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Anmol Narang d. Madison Hahn   Wd (inj)
  SF    Anmol Narang d. Sofia Blanno   Wo (inj)
  SF    Madison Hahn d. Rebecca Stewart   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Delaney Wiggins d. Di Qi   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Sreeja Choppara d. Jessica Hyland   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alexa Webb d. Johanna Keeline   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Danielle Bauers d. Jessica Cramer   Def (ns)
  SF    Alexa Webb d. Danielle Bauers   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Johanna Keeline d. Jessica Cramer   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    McCartney Kessler d. Elizabeth Gould   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Nicki Neal d. Sophia Strickland   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Lauren McCall d. Caroline Hall   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Reicia North d. Christiana McDonald   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Lauren McCall d. Christiana McDonald   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Hall d. Reicia North   6-3; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Samantha Armas d. Aimee Dervishian   6-3; 6-3
  32    Katherine Gooding d. Brenna Reilly   4-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Kelsie Grice d. Rebecca Bruning   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Elizabeth Milano d. Ashley Barron   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Extra Whiteback to top   
  SF    Erica Bauer d. Melina Blasetti   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jenna Krakau d. Jasmine Gabriel   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 18 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Sofia Kurtz d. Rachel McNeely   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Brooke Croxton d. Vooha Vellanki   Wo (ill)
  SF    Sofia Kurtz d. Vooha Vellanki   7-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Rachel McNeely d. Brooke Croxton   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Jenna Kane d. Blaine Boaz   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kayla Hergott d. Alison Mills   3-6; 6-1; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Kimberly Schubel d. Clare Raley   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  PL    Ansley Bridges d. Jena Kelly   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kimberly Schubel d. Jena Kelly   6-2; 3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Clare Raley d. Ansley Bridges   7-6; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Suzanne Zenoni d. Rachel Sumner   6-2; 6-4
  32    Evangeline Crist d. Hunter Hall   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2012 at 1:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative