Score October BG12 Open L6
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Steven Chacko   Peoria, IL 
 Bye    
 Tommy Zimmerman   Hinsdale, IL 
 Ricky Sahgal   Clarendon Hills, IL 
 Phasu Sirinit   Carol Stream, IL 
 Avi Puri   Hinsdale, IL 
 Casey Schrader   Hinsdale, IL 
 Ryan Biegansky   Hinsdale, IL 
 Carlos Gutierrez   Chicago, IL 
10   Bye    
11   Berkay Ozgen   Downers Grove, IL 
12   Noah Hernandez   Chicago, IL 
13   Benjamin Lee   Glen Ellyn, IL 
14   Bye    
15   John Fakouri   Burr Ridge, IL 
16   Jt Dillon   Burr Ridge, IL 
17   Gabrielius Guzauskas   Downers Grove, IL 
18   Dominick Cuchran   Bloomingdale, IL 
19   Bye    
20   Andre Ladron de Guevara   Aurora, IL 
21   Christopher Smith   Naperville, IL 
22   Joris Bizys   Willowbrook, IL 
23   Bye    
24   Kevin Li   Wheaton, IL 
25   Maxen O'Malley   Western Springs, IL 
26   Deangelo Fletcher   La Grange, IL 
27   Bye    
28   Stefan Vasic   Countryside, IL 
29   Rayan Nehme   Mattawan, MI 
30   Akhilesh Pandravada   Glendale Heights, IL 
31   Bye    
32   Alexander Kernagis   Glen Ellyn, IL 
Round of 16
 S. Chacko  
  
 R. Sahgal  
 6-1; 6-0 
 P. Sirinit  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Biegansky  
 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Gutierrez  
  
 N. Hernandez  
 6-4; 6-2 
 B. Lee  
  
 J. Dillon  
 6-2; 6-2 
 G. Guzauskas  
 7-5; 7-6(3) 
 A. Ladron de Guevara  
  
 J. Bizys  
 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Li  
  
 M. O'Malley  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Vasic  
  
 R. Nehme  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Kernagis  
  
Quarterfinals
 S. Chacko  
 6-3; 6-0 
 P. Sirinit  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Gutierrez  
 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Lee  
 6-1; 6-0 
 G. Guzauskas  
 7-6(2); 7-6(2) 
 K. Li  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Vasic  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Kernagis  
 6-4; 6-0 
Semifinals
 S. Chacko  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Gutierrez  
 7-6(3); 6-3 
 K. Li  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Kernagis  
 3-6; 6-2; 11-9 
Finals
 C. Gutierrez  
 6-4; 6-4 
 K. Li 
 7-6(4)); 6-1 
 K. Li  
 6-3; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative