Legacy Lakes Jr. Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Stephen Zahran d. Otto Sywolski   7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Otto Sywolski d. Aidan Temple   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Stephen Zahran d. Stephen Saye   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Aidan Temple d. Alexander Gantt   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Otto Sywolski d. Peyton Gatti   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Saye d. Will Bode   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Stephen Zahran d. Nathan Lieberman   7-5; 6-1
  16    Aidan Temple d. Alex Fitzgerald   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexander Gantt d. Jake Munguia   6-3; 6-4
  16    Otto Sywolski d. Joshua Walters   6-0; 6-0
  16    Peyton Gatti d. Jack Nixon   6-1; 6-0
  16    Will Bode d. Spencer Lynch   6-2; 7-6(7)
  16    Stephen Saye d. Blake Deaton   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    Nathan Lieberman d. Tyler Bowman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Stephen Zahran d. James Taylor   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexander Gantt d. Kevin Gray   6-1; 6-0
  32    Stephen Saye d. Christian Barkman   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alex Fitzgerald d. Christian Barkman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alex Fitzgerald d. Jack Nixon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christian Barkman d. James Taylor   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alex Fitzgerald d. Jake Munguia   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jack Nixon d. Joshua Walters   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Christian Barkman d. Spencer Lynch   6-4; 6-2
  QF    James Taylor d. Tyler Bowman  
  R2    Jake Munguia d. Kevin Gray   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Christian Barkman d. Blake Deaton   6-4; 7-6(4); 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 10, 2012 at 3:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative