USTA MAS G14 Chmp. #4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Nicole Hammond d. Natasha Subhash   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    Malkia Menguene d. Alexis Merrill   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Natasha Subhash d. Malkia Menguene   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Hammond d. Alexis Merrill   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Natasha Subhash d. Maya Das   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Malkia Menguene d. Alyssa Hahn   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Alexis Merrill d. Lizzie Baker   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nicole Hammond d. Miranda Deng   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    Maya Das d. Ankitha Yanamandra   6-1; 6-1
  16    Natasha Subhash d. Caroline Monahan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alyssa Hahn d. Theodora Francu   6-2; 6-3
  16    Malkia Menguene d. Sarah Hua   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alexis Merrill d. Lea Owens   7-5; 6-1
  16    Lizzie Baker d. Hannah Yang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nicole Hammond d. Abigail Thornton   6-4; 6-1
  16    Miranda Deng d. Zixin Wuren   6-0; 6-1
  32    Maya Das d. Asmara Rose   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ankitha Yanamandra d. Chloe Boustany   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Natasha Subhash d. Irene Lu   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Caroline Monahan d. Cecilia Cress   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alyssa Hahn d. Grace Hashiguchi   6-2; 6-1
  32    Theodora Francu d. Molly Halprin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Malkia Menguene d. Valerie Marshall   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sarah Hua d. Rachel Cross   6-3; 6-1
  32    Lea Owens d. Maria Adiaconitei   7-6(9); 2-6; 6-3
  32    Alexis Merrill d. Valerie Ho   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Hannah Yang d. Emma Cartledge   6-3; 6-0
  32    Lizzie Baker d. Dori Mesmer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicole Hammond d. Meghana Komarraju   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Abigail Thornton d. Nina Sorkin   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Zixin Wuren d. Michelle Xu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Miranda Deng d. Ana Elhom   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Irene Lu d. Rachel Cross   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Miranda Deng d. Lizzie Baker   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Irene Lu d. Alyssa Hahn   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Rachel Cross d. Maya Das   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Miranda Deng d. Sarah Hua   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Lizzie Baker d. Ana Elhom   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  QQ    Irene Lu d. Asmara Rose   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Rachel Cross d. Hannah Yang   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Sarah Hua d. Theodora Francu   7-6(4); 0-6; 6-0
  QQ    Ana Elhom d. Nina Sorkin   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Asmara Rose d. Zixin Wuren   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    Irene Lu d. Abigail Thornton   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Hannah Yang d. Grace Hashiguchi   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Rachel Cross d. Lea Owens   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Hua d. Valerie Ho   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Theodora Francu d. Emma Cartledge   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nina Sorkin d. Caroline Monahan   5-7; 7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Ana Elhom d. Ankitha Yanamandra   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Asmara Rose d. Chloe Boustany   Ret (inj)
  R1    Irene Lu d. Cecilia Cress   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Grace Hashiguchi d. Molly Halprin   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rachel Cross d. Valerie Marshall   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Valerie Ho d. Maria Adiaconitei   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Emma Cartledge d. Dori Mesmer   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Nina Sorkin d. Meghana Komarraju   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Ana Elhom d. Michelle Xu   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 10:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative