USTA Midwest Section B14 L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Scott Bout d. John Bernstein   1-6; 7-7(6); 1-0(10-8)
  PL    Ty Krill d. Matthew Harvey   6-0; 6-2
  SF    John Bernstein d. Matthew Harvey   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Scott Bout d. Ty Krill   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Harvey d. Juan Perez   7-6(9); 6-4
  QF    John Bernstein d. Samuel Komis   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Scott Bout d. Jack Randall   0-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Ty Krill d. Cecil Lingard   7-5; 6-3
  16    Juan Perez d. Morgan Ihrig   6-7(5); 7-6(5); 1-0(10-3)
  16    Matthew Harvey d. Austin Klapman   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Samuel Komis d. Scott Daluga   6-3; 6-3
  16    John Bernstein d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jack Randall d. John Massart   7-5; 6-4
  16    Scott Bout d. Ryan Gold   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cecil Lingard d. Patrick Anderson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ty Krill d. Sean Bailey   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(10-4)
  32    Juan Perez d. Casey Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Bryce Bonin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Matthew Harvey d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-0
  32    Austin Klapman d. Mason Schilling   6-1; 6-2
  32    Samuel Komis d. Rohan Gupta   6-0; 6-3
  32    Scott Daluga d. Dj Colantone   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(11-9)
  32    John Bernstein d. Raymond Richardson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Danilo Kovacevic d. Chase Bremner   6-1; 6-0
  32    John Massart d. Zachary Wood   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Randall d. Nicholas Yang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryan Gold d. John Carroll   Wd (ill)
  32    Scott Bout d. Michal Wolan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Patrick Anderson d. Brian Hackman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Cecil Lingard d. Sam Fleming   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Sean Bailey d. Kevin Wacnik   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ty Krill d. Jonathan Kutasov   7-5; 6-0
  64    Casey Johnson d. Nicholas Hebda   6-2; 6-1
  64    Morgan Ihrig d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-4
  64    William Zordani d. James Paradisin   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  64    Austin Klapman d. Caleb Schifano   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rohan Gupta d. Andre Antreassian   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(11-9)
  64    Scott Daluga d. Colt Tegtmeier   6-0; 6-2
  64    Raymond Richardson d. Nathan Benoit   6-2; 6-2
  64    Chase Bremner d. Will Tennison   7-5; 6-3
  64    Danilo Kovacevic d. Anand Saluja   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-1)
  64    John Massart d. Matthew Noskin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Yang d. Arjun Asokumar   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(12-10)
  64    Ryan Gold d. Kerwin Chong   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michal Wolan d. Tommy Larrain   6-4; 6-0
  64    Brian Hackman d. Jake Zehms   Wd (ill)
  64    Sam Fleming d. Jacob Coran   6-2; 6-4
  64    Sean Bailey d. Alexander Vinarov   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Kutasov d. Patrick Conta   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Jack Randall d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Cecil Lingard d. Austin Klapman   6-4; 7-6(2)
  QF    Sean Bailey d. Juan Perez   Wo (ill)
  QF    Casey Johnson d. Samuel Komis   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Danilo Kovacevic d. Scott Daluga   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Austin Klapman d. Morgan Ihrig   6-1; 7-6(2)
  QQ    Sean Bailey d. Patrick Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Casey Johnson d. William Zordani   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Danilo Kovacevic d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Scott Daluga d. James Paradisin   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Austin Klapman d. Michal Wolan   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Morgan Ihrig d. Zachary Wood   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R3    Sean Bailey d. Chase Bremner   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Patrick Anderson d. Dj Colantone   6-2; 6-4
  R3    William Zordani d. Ryan Gold   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Casey Johnson d. John Massart   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jonathan Kutasov d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    James Paradisin d. Brian Hackman   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Michal Wolan d. Colt Tegtmeier   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Zachary Wood d. Nathan Benoit   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Chase Bremner d. Raymond Richardson   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-4)
  3Q    Dj Colantone d. Tommy Larrain   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    William Zordani d. Mason Schilling   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Casey Johnson d. Bryce Bonin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Kutasov d. Nicholas Hebda   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jake Zipoli d. Kevin Wacnik   6-1; 6-1
  R2    James Paradisin d. Sam Fleming   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brian Hackman d. Caleb Schifano   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michal Wolan d. Andre Antreassian   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Benoit d. Nicholas Yang   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R2    Zachary Wood d. Anand Saluja   Wo (ill)
  R2    Chase Bremner d. Matthew Noskin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Raymond Richardson d. Arjun Asokumar   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dj Colantone d. Kerwin Chong   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Tommy Larrain d. Rohan Gupta   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(11-9)
  R2    Mason Schilling d. Jake Zehms   Wd (ill)
  R2    William Zordani d. Jacob Coran   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Bryce Bonin d. Alexander Vinarov   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Casey Johnson d. Patrick Conta   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Anand Saluja d. Will Tennison   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 7:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative