BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Fraser Leslie d. Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Fraser Leslie d. Matias Romanos   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver d. Filip Cebic   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sebastian Solano d. Ethan Kramer   9-8
  SF    Ethan Kramer d. Carson Angell   8-5
  SF    Sebastian Solano d. Martin Nikolov   8-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Guillermo Castenada d. Greyson Doscotch   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Guillermo Castenada d. Coley Hungate   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Greyson Doscotch d. Juan Marque   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Victor Stoyanov d. Jairang Yarlagadda   8-1
  SF    Jairang Yarlagadda d. Philip Chiritescu  
  SF    Victor Stoyanov d. Gustavo Sa   8-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano d. Mauricio Sandoval   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano d. Andres Hernandez   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  SF    Mauricio Sandoval d. Max Zheng   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Michael Marinskiy d. Trey Huelskamp   8-5
  SF    Michael Marinskiy d. Connor Angell   8-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonathan Quenard d. Alan Rubio   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alan Rubio d. Vasant Rajamanickam   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
  SF    Jonathan Quenard d. Julian Saborio   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Leong d. Edward Symmonett   8-2
  SF    Edward Symmonett d. Juan Pendones  
  SF    Andrew Leong d. Markus Bolbjerg  

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maggie Pate d. Aditi Thorat   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Aditi Thorat d. Bella Winter   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Maggie Pate d. Savanna Doty   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Katarina Neff d. Hope Moulin   8-2
  SF    Katarina Neff d. Kimberly Cortese  
  SF    Hope Moulin d. Ema Slavickova   8-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenna Dean d. Alexandra Kallish   2-6; 6-2; 10-0
  SF    Jenna Dean d. Taylor Cook   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Kallish d. Hannah Hogg   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Hogg d. Luiza Simoes   9-7
  SF    Luiza Simoes d. Lynnsey Crum   8-5
  SF    Hannah Hogg d. Suchita Bandarupalli   8-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paloma Martinez d. Caroline Lozo   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Paloma Martinez d. Lauren Corcoran   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Caroline Lozo d. Jannelle Taylor   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrea Valencia d. Katie Diasti   8-3
  SF    Katie Diasti d. Roby Marcos   8-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Janae Wilson d. Isabella Krupa   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Janae Wilson d. Danielle Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Isabella Krupa d. Jennifer Quenard   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Erin Strachan d. Sarah Hatcher   8-4
  SF    Erin Strachan d. Ashley Dean   8-6
  SF    Sarah Hatcher d. Morgan Trask   8-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 12:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative