USTA MAS G16 Chmp.#4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Nadia Gizdova d. Victoria Olivarez   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  PL    Cecilia Lynham d. Jada Robinson   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(1)
  SF    Nadia Gizdova d. Cecilia Lynham   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Olivarez d. Jada Robinson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Nadia Gizdova d. Cameron Corse   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Cecilia Lynham d. Lilian Burchell   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jada Robinson d. Mia Gancayco   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Victoria Olivarez d. Opala Dhingra   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nadia Gizdova d. Emily Pence   6-2; 6-1
  16    Cameron Corse d. Shannon Hanley   6-2; 6-1
  16    Lilian Burchell d. Sydney Goodson   6-1; 3-1Ret (inj)
  16    Cecilia Lynham d. Nicole Krykanov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mia Gancayco d. Arianna Spirtos   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jada Robinson d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-4
  16    Opala Dhingra d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-3; 6-1
  16    Victoria Olivarez d. Rachel Halinski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emily Pence d. Mariam Salakaia   6-2; 6-4
  32    Cameron Corse d. Ava Todd   6-4; 7-5
  32    Shannon Hanley d. Claire Bedi   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lilian Burchell d. Eden Sela   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cecilia Lynham d. Caroline Williams   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nicole Krykanov d. Alana Smith   7-5; 6-1
  32    Arianna Spirtos d. Marie DeCosse   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Gabrielle Centenari d. Danika Kahatapitiya   6-2; 6-2
  32    Opala Dhingra d. Madeline Melch   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kamilla Beisenova d. Isabella Mermersky   6-3; 6-1
  32    Rachel Halinski d. Alicia Paulose   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Lilian Burchell d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Cameron Corse d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Marie DeCosse d. Opala Dhingra   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Mia Gancayco d. Shannon Hanley   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Kamilla Beisenova d. Mariam Salakaia   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Gabrielle Centenari d. Arianna Spirtos   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Marie DeCosse d. Danika Kahatapitiya   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Shannon Hanley d. Emily Pence   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Mariam Salakaia d. Rachel Halinski   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kamilla Beisenova d. Claire Bedi   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Gabrielle Centenari d. Eden Sela   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Arianna Spirtos d. Alana Smith   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Marie DeCosse d. Nicole Krykanov   6-7(8); 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Danika Kahatapitiya d. Sydney Goodson   Wo (inj)
  R2    Shannon Hanley d. Madeline Melch   Wo (inj)
  R2    Emily Pence d. Alicia Paulose   Wo (inj)
  R1    Claire Bedi d. Ava Todd   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alana Smith d. Caroline Williams  
  R1    Madeline Melch d. Isabella Mermersky   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2012 at 12:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative