USTA Midwest Section G18-16 L5
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Anna Short   Freeland, MI 
 Bye    
 Monika Francsics   Okemos, MI 
 Caraline Patterson   Lake Forest, IL 
 Caroline Szabo   Midland, MI 
 Bye    
 Kate Booker   Indianapolis, IN 
 Julia Kim   Chicago, IL 
 Marina Selenica   Birmingham, MI 
10   Bye    
11   Bayleigh Tuori   Ada, MI 
12   Taylor Stanchin   South Bend, IN 
13   Paige Cooley   Traverse City, MI 
14   Bye    
15   Joanne Gao   Novi, MI 
16   Emily Luetschwager   Stevens Point, WI 
17   Caroline McAuley   Indianapolis, IN 
18   Ahmeir Kyle   Saint Joseph, MI 
19   Bye    
20   Chiara Lommer   Glenview, IL 
21   Catherine Wingrove   Okemos, MI 
22   Amanda Ahmed   Granger, IN 
23   Bye    
24   Claire Aleck   Ada, MI 
25   Amanda Moore   Hudsonville, MI 
26   Lise Swain   Mason, OH 
27   Bye    
28   Haleigh Porter   Flossmoor, IL 
29   Marla Seaver   Oakland Township, MI 
30   Madeline Bissett   Grand Rapids, MI 
31   Bye    
32   Halle Hyman   Oakland Township, MI 
Round of 16
 A. Short  
  
 C. Patterson  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Szabo  
  
 J. Kim  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Selenica  
  
 T. Stanchin  
 7-6(6); 6-4 
 P. Cooley  
  
 E. Luetschwager  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. McAuley  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Lommer  
  
 C. Wingrove  
 6-3; 5-7; 10-3 
 C. Aleck  
  
 L. Swain  
 6-1; 6-4 
 H. Porter  
  
 M. Bissett  
 6-3; 6-1 
 H. Hyman  
  
Quarterfinals
 A. Short  
 2-6; 6-2; 10-8 
 J. Kim  
 7-6(3); 6-4 
 M. Selenica  
 6-1; 6-1 
 P. Cooley  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Lommer  
 7-5; 7-6(5) 
 C. Aleck  
 6-0; 6-1 
 L. Swain  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-5 
 H. Hyman  
 6-1; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Short  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Selenica  
 6-3; 3-6; 10-3 
 C. Lommer  
 6-3; 6-3 
 H. Hyman  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 A. Short  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Lommer 
 6-7(5); 7-5; 11-9 
 C. Lommer  
 6-4; 6-3 

 M. Selenica  
  
 H. Hyman  
  

 M. Selenica 
 6-0; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative