USTA Midwest Section G18-16 L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Sara Daavettila d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Sophia Abelson d. Emma Li   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Adorabol Huckleby d. Emma Li   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Sophia Abelson   7-5; 7-6(4))
  QF    Emma Li d. Raven Neely   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Adorabol Huckleby d. Rachel Sutton   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Abelson d. Draga Sabotic   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Sara Daavettila d. Christina Auyeung   5-7; 7-6(5)); 10-5
  16    Emma Li d. Emily Struble   6-7(5); 7-6(3); 10-7
  16    Raven Neely d. Carmella Goree   6-1; 6-3
  16    Adorabol Huckleby d. Abigail Dekkinga   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rachel Sutton d. Paige Courts   6-4; 6-3
  16    Sophia Abelson d. Amanda Studnicki   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Draga Sabotic d. Nancy Benda   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
  16    Sara Daavettila d. Allie Jacobs   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christina Auyeung d. Isabella Spindler   6-1; 6-4
  32    Emily Struble d. Isabel Zheng   6-7(6); 7-5; 10-7
  32    Carmella Goree d. Siani Johnson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Raven Neely d. Eanna McAdon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Abigail Dekkinga d. Emily Uzer   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rachel Sutton d. Tiffany Tuori   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sophia Abelson d. Sarah Shadowens   6-0; 6-1
  32    Draga Sabotic d. Sari Mondry   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sara Daavettila d. Mollie Fox   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  32    Allie Jacobs d. Jada Bissett   6-3; 6-3
  32    Isabella Spindler d. Shea Donahue   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Isabella Spindler d. Rachel Sutton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Raven Neely d. Amanda Studnicki   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Christina Auyeung d. Sari Mondry   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Mollie Fox d. Draga Sabotic   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Isabella Spindler d. Allie Jacobs   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Amanda Studnicki d. Nancy Benda   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QQ    Sari Mondry d. Sarah Shadowens   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QQ    Mollie Fox d. Emily Struble   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Isabella Spindler d. Isabel Zheng   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Allie Jacobs d. Siani Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nancy Benda d. Emily Uzer   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Amanda Studnicki d. Tiffany Tuori   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Shadowens d. Paige Courts   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sari Mondry d. Abigail Dekkinga   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Mollie Fox d. Carmella Goree   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Emily Struble d. Shea Donahue   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Siani Johnson d. Eanna McAdon   7-6(4); 0-6; 10-5
  R1    Mollie Fox d. Jada Bissett   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2012 at 5:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative