AL Court Elite Master Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Wilson d. Caleb Burdette   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Jake Wilson d. Nicholas Short   4-1; 1-4; 10-6
  SF    Caleb Burdette d. Grant Verzino   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Short d. Kyle Simpson   4-0; 3-5; 7-4
  SF    Kyle Simpson d. Grant Verzino   5-3; 5-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ananth Reddy d. Alexander Lloyd   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Lloyd d. Sam Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ananth Reddy d. Zachary Matuszak   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Beau Vaughn d. William Watts   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Beau Vaughn d. Zachary Matuszak   6-4; 6-3
  SF    William Watts d. Sam Johnson   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Hartsock d. Paul Jones   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    David Hartsock d. Camp Spain   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Paul Jones d. Chris Mines   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Camp Spain d. Ethan Gibson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Camp Spain d. Chase Robinett   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Gibson d. Chris Mines   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Bourland d. Edward O'Neal   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Edward O'Neal d. Austin Yager   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Bourland d. Kyle Anderson   6-1; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Alan Hale d. Austin Yager   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Austin Yager d. Brian Deason   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alan Hale d. Kyle Anderson   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Preston Touliatos d. Brian Akhtar   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brian Akhtar d. Ben Goodman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Preston Touliatos d. Zachery Barnes   6-7; 6-1; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Zachery Barnes d. Ben Goodman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Zachery Barnes d. Avinash Ananth   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ben Goodman d. Granger Surrett   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Charlotte Gillum   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Amanda Jones d. Nicole Reilly   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Nicole Reilly   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Amanda Jones d. Charlotte Gillum   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Amanda Jones   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Charlotte Gillum d. Nicole Reilly   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Cierah Sitko d. Cele Sullivan   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Alyssa Yager d. Cele Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Cierah Sitko d. Alyssa Yager   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sena Suswam d. Hannah Murray   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Helen Gibson d. Hannah Murray   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sena Suswam d. Helen Gibson   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2012 at 1:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative