Bob Faulkner BG18-16 SC MZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles A   
  F    Ian Dempster d. Parker McGuiness   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Parker McGuiness d. Patricio Zarazua   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ian Dempster d. Grant Riechmann   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Patricio Zarazua d. Krishna Jana   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Parker McGuiness d. Thomas Pecor   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Grant Riechmann d. Nicholas Agritelley   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ian Dempster d. Mario Sandoval   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Patricio Zarazua d. James Fojtasek   6-4; 6-1
  16    Krishna Jana d. William Jou   7-6; 6-4
  16    Parker McGuiness d. Christian Vieira   6-2; 6-3
  16    Thomas Pecor d. Peter Leung   6-3; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Agritelley d. Will Adkisson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Grant Riechmann d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mario Sandoval d. Karim Arem   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ian Dempster d. Ricardo Corona   7-6; 6-3
  32    Patricio Zarazua d. Francisco Colunga   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  32    James Fojtasek d. Zachary Williams   7-5; 6-0
  32    William Jou d. Luke Stainback   6-2; 6-2
  32    Krishna Jana d. Lucas Bombonatti   6-2; 7-6
  32    Parker McGuiness d. Connor Kudrick   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christian Vieira d. Joey Fischer   2-6; 6-4; 3-4Ret (inj)
  32    Thomas Pecor d. Hunter Holman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Peter Leung d. Brandon Hogland   6-2; 6-3
  32    Will Adkisson d. Ryan Elwood   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Agritelley d. Kyle Barnes   7-6; 6-1
  32    Lucas Fumagalli d. Gunner Robison   6-0; 6-1
  32    Grant Riechmann d. Andrew Connolly   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mario Sandoval d. Jonah Kral   7-5; 6-4
  32    Karim Arem d. Tanner Pearson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ricardo Corona d. Landon Ibbott   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ian Dempster d. Brantlee Rau   7-6; 6-3
  64    Francisco Colunga d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 6-4
  64    Patricio Zarazua d. Austin Todd   6-2; 6-4
  64    James Fojtasek d. John King   4-6; 7-6; 6-0
  64    Zachary Williams d. Nicholas Carpenter   6-4; 6-4
  64    William Jou d. Jeremy Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Luke Stainback d. Herb Best   6-1; 6-2
  64    Lucas Bombonatti d. Tristan Wise   6-1; 6-3
  64    Krishna Jana d. Matthew Hunter   6-4; 6-1
  64    Parker McGuiness d. Freddy Daum   6-3; 6-0
  64    Connor Kudrick d. Taylor Posavitz   Wd (emerg)
  64    Christian Vieira d. Matt Tyer   Wd (inj)
  64    Joey Fischer d. Jordan Hart   6-4; 6-3
  64    Thomas Pecor d. Tyler Flematti   6-2; 6-2
  64    Hunter Holman d. Aaron Elder   6-4; 6-0
  64    Peter Leung d. Christian Duarte   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brandon Hogland d. Jean Oyardo   6-2; 1-6; 7-6
  64    Ryan Elwood d. Samuel May   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Will Adkisson d. Leighton Forshee   Wd (inj)
  64    Nicholas Agritelley d. Adam Dokos   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kyle Barnes d. Avery Schober   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gunner Robison d. Jesse Green   Wd (inj)
  64    Lucas Fumagalli d. Michael Maciel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andrew Connolly d. Michael Daseke   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Grant Riechmann d. Michael Ballone   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jonah Kral d. Michael Brewer   Wd (ill)
  64    Mario Sandoval d. Hrudhaysimha Ravula   6-3; 6-3
  64    Tanner Pearson d. Cameron Hillier   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Karim Arem d. Hunter Scammahorn   6-3; 6-2
  64    Landon Ibbott d. Ryder Hogan   4-6; 6-4; 7-6
  64    Ricardo Corona d. Nickoloz Snovely   7-6; 7-6
  64    Brantlee Rau d. Chris Norrie   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ian Dempster d. Austin Priess   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Connor Kudrick d. Avery Schober   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
  SF    Connor Kudrick d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Avery Schober d. Jonah Kral   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Ciro Lampasas d. Tristan Wise   6-3; 6-7; 10-8
  QF    Connor Kudrick d. Jean Oyardo   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Avery Schober d. Michael Daseke   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jonah Kral d. Nickoloz Snovely   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Ciro Lampasas d. Nicholas Carpenter   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Tristan Wise d. Herb Best   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Connor Kudrick d. Jordan Hart   6-3; 6-7; 10-6
  R3    Jean Oyardo d. Aaron Elder   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Avery Schober d. Samuel May   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Michael Daseke d. Michael Maciel   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jonah Kral d. Hunter Scammahorn   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Nickoloz Snovely d. Brantlee Rau   4-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Connor Kudrick d. Freddy Daum   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Michael Maciel d. Gunner Robison   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jonah Kral d. Hrudhaysimha Ravula   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brantlee Rau d. Austin Priess   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ciro Lampasas d. Austin Todd   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Carpenter d. John King   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Herb Best d. Jeremy Jackson   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  R1    Tristan Wise d. Matthew Hunter   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Aaron Elder d. Tyler Flematti   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jean Oyardo d. Christian Duarte   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Avery Schober d. Adam Dokos   6-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Michael Daseke d. Michael Ballone   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Hunter Scammahorn d. Cameron Hillier   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nickoloz Snovely d. Ryder Hogan   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 15, 2012 at 6:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative