Bob Faulkner BG18-16 SC MZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles A   
  F    Grayson Broadus d. Jacob Hansen   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Grayson Broadus d. Eric Rutledge   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jacob Hansen d. Matthew Lee   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Grayson Broadus d. Parker Wynn   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Eric Rutledge d. Henry Adams   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Hansen d. Emanuel Llamas   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Lee d. Payton Holden   6-0; 6-1
  16    Grayson Broadus d. Eshan Dave   6-1; 7-6
  16    Parker Wynn d. Connor Lafavre   6-3; 6-1
  16    Henry Adams d. Joseph Gray   6-3; 6-0
  16    Eric Rutledge d. Kevin Lam   6-3; 6-2
  16    Emanuel Llamas d. Nicholas Glover   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jacob Hansen d. Colin Markes   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Matthew Lee d. Max Palmer   6-0; 6-4
  16    Payton Holden d. Tillman Haynes   6-2; 7-5
  32    Grayson Broadus d. Felix Hollaway   6-1; 6-0
  32    Eshan Dave d. Conor O'Meara   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Connor Lafavre d. Charles Tan   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Parker Wynn d. Mac McCullough   7-6; 6-2
  32    Joseph Gray d. Artur Jakubowski   6-3; 7-6
  32    Henry Adams d. Dane Esses   6-3; 6-0
  32    Eric Rutledge d. Andre Mercado   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kevin Lam d. Gavin Beach   7-5; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Glover d. Race Collins   6-3; 6-1
  32    Emanuel Llamas d. Parker Siller   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Jacob Hansen d. Isaac Perez   6-3; 6-2
  32    Colin Markes d. David Carbo   7-5; 7-5
  32    Max Palmer d. Paul Domanski   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Lee d. Spencer Chiu   6-4; 6-4
  32    Payton Holden d. Zixiao Li   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tillman Haynes d. John Milstead   6-3; 6-1
  64    Grayson Broadus d. Colin Marker   6-2; 6-2
  64    Felix Hollaway d. Gianni Mancini   2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Conor O'Meara d. John Wilson   6-1; 6-4
  64    Eshan Dave d. Kihwan Lee   6-2; 6-3
  64    Connor Lafavre d. Ralph Gacad   6-0; 6-3
  64    Charles Tan d. Sundar Devakottai   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mac McCullough d. Michal Matusiak   6-1; 7-5
  64    Parker Wynn d. Christian Carrillo   7-6; 6-4
  64    Joseph Gray d. Ryker Heller   6-4; 6-2
  64    Artur Jakubowski d. Rayce Roberson   6-3Ret (inj)
  64    Henry Adams d. Tadhg Collins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dane Esses d. Joshua Sheehy   6-3; 6-1
  64    Eric Rutledge d. Kamran Khan   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andre Mercado d. Reuben Frank   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Kevin Lam d. Samuel San Marco   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gavin Beach d. Vishal Menon   7-5; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Glover d. Cole Davis   6-2; 7-5
  64    Race Collins d. Grant Brown   6-2; 6-1
  64    Parker Siller d. Eduardo Marquez   7-5; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Emanuel Llamas d. Raghunath Kadamangudi   6-4; 6-3
  64    Isaac Perez d. Colby Powers   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jacob Hansen d. Cameron McCarthy   6-0; 6-3
  64    David Carbo d. Weston Gloger   6-2; 6-4
  64    Colin Markes d. Cannon Jones   6-7; 6-0; 6-4
  64    Paul Domanski d. Zachary Vander Heiden   6-2; 6-1
  64    Max Palmer d. Alexander Rive   6-4; 6-2
  64    Matthew Lee d. Samuel Giammalva   6-0; 6-1
  64    Spencer Chiu d. Nicholas Ruzicka   6-2; 7-5
  64    Payton Holden d. Logan Powell   6-2; 6-2
  64    Zixiao Li d. Chris Jones   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    John Milstead d. Will Drumwright   6-0; 7-5
  64    Tillman Haynes d. Thomas Guerrero   6-1

Consolation:
  128    Nicholas Ruzicka d. Tadhg Collins   Wo (emerg)
  128    Tadhg Collins d. Kihwan Lee   7-6; 6-4
  128    Nicholas Ruzicka d. Colby Powers   6-3; 7-6
  128    Kihwan Lee d. Sundar Devakottai   Wo (inj)
  128    Tadhg Collins d. Kamran Khan   6-2; 6-7; 10-6
  128    Colby Powers d. Grant Brown   7-5; 6-0
  128    Nicholas Ruzicka d. Chris Jones   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  128    Kihwan Lee d. Colin Marker   Wo (ill)
  128    Sundar Devakottai d. Michal Matusiak   Wo (emerg)
  128    Tadhg Collins d. Ryker Heller   6-4; 6-4
  128    Kamran Khan d. Vishal Menon   6-1Ret (inj)
  128    Grant Brown d. Eduardo Marquez   6-0; 3-6; 14-12
  128    Colby Powers d. Weston Gloger   6-2; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Ruzicka d. Alexander Rive   6-1; 6-1
  128    Chris Jones d. Will Drumwright   6-0; 6-2
  128    Colin Marker d. Gianni Mancini   Wo (inj)
  128    Kihwan Lee d. John Wilson   6-2; 6-3
  128    Sundar Devakottai d. Ralph Gacad   7-6; 6-3
  128    Michal Matusiak d. Christian Carrillo   6-4; 6-4
  128    Ryker Heller d. Rayce Roberson   Wo (inj)
  128    Tadhg Collins d. Joshua Sheehy   7-5; 2-6; 10-8
  128    Kamran Khan d. Reuben Frank   6-2; 6-1
  128    Vishal Menon d. Samuel San Marco   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  128    Grant Brown d. Cole Davis   7-6; 6-2
  128    Eduardo Marquez d. Raghunath Kadamangudi   6-3; 6-2
  128    Colby Powers d. Cameron McCarthy   6-3; 6-1
  128    Weston Gloger d. Cannon Jones   6-2; 7-6
  128    Alexander Rive d. Zachary Vander Heiden   6-4; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Ruzicka d. Samuel Giammalva   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  128    Chris Jones d. Logan Powell   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
  128    Will Drumwright d. Thomas Guerrero   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 15, 2012 at 6:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative