Dan Konchan Mem. Scholarship Open
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Augustus Ge   Phoenix, AZ 
 Bye    
 Michael Alenikov   Rossmoor, CA 
 Andy Nguyen   Chandler, AZ 
 Hudson Blake   Phoenix, AZ 
 Bye    
 David Strong   Tucson, AZ 
 Andrew Dunn   Tucson, AZ 
 Kyle Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 
10   Bye    
11   Tyler Pham   Anthem, AZ 
12   Jason Auh   Scottsdale, AZ 
13   Ricardo James   El Paso, TX 
14   Stefan Cooper   Eden, UT 
15   James Ponwith   Scottsdale, AZ 
16   Jared Aldor   Vail, AZ 
17   Cooper Bridge   Irvine, CA 
18   Micah Young   Gilbert, AZ 
19   Cameron Hicks   Irvine, CA 
20   Nathan Ponwith   Scottsdale, AZ 
21   Alex Bose   Oro Valley, AZ 
22   Kevin McMahon   Tempe, AZ 
23   Bye    
24   Gregory Anderson   Tucson, AZ 
25   Matthew Fisher   Fountain Hills, AZ 
26   Deval Gupta   Glendale, AZ 
27   Cody Petford   Oro Valley, AZ 
28   Max Wightman   Scottsdale, AZ 
29   Ryan Huss   Mesa, AZ 
30   Parker Davis   Scottsdale, AZ 
31   Bye    
32   Robert Seby   Oro Valley, AZ 
Round of 16
 A. Ge  
  
 M. Alenikov  
 6-2; 6-0 
 H. Blake  
  
 A. Dunn  
 7-6(5); 6-3 
 K. Chalmers  
  
 J. Auh  
 6-3; 7-5 
 R. James  
 5-7; 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Aldor  
 7-6(4); 6-4 
 C. Bridge  
 6-0; 6-0 
 N. Ponwith  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Bose  
 6-1; 6-0 
 G. Anderson  
  
 D. Gupta  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Wightman  
 6-1; 6-3 
 R. Huss  
 6-2; 6-2 
 R. Seby  
  
Quarterfinals
 A. Ge  
 5-7; 6-0; 6-0 
 H. Blake  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Chalmers  
 6-2; 6-0 
 R. James  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Bridge  
 6-2; 6-3 
 G. Anderson  
 6-0; 6-4 
 M. Wightman  
 6-1; 6-2 
 R. Seby  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 A. Ge  
 1-6; 7-6(5); 6-4 
 R. James  
 Wo (ill) 
 G. Anderson  
 6-0; 3-6; 6-1 
 R. Seby  
 6-2; 6-1 
Finals
 R. James  
 6-4; 6-0 
 R. Seby 
 6-2; 6-2 
 R. Seby  
 6-2; 6-4 

 A. Ge  
  
 G. Anderson  
  

 G. Anderson 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative