Dan Konchan Mem. Scholarship Open
   Boys' 14 Singles Gold - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brandon Stringfellow   Phoenix, AZ 
 Bye    
 Hardy Niu   Scottsdale, AZ 
 Hussein Elalami   Gilbert, AZ 
 Kyle Limpic   Paradise Valley, AZ 
 Guille Wagner   Albuquerque, NM 
 Jeremy Hanson   Phoenix, AZ 
 Mihael Ruja   El Paso, TX 
 Joshua Xu   Chandler, AZ 
10   Maximo Lawlor   Litchfield Park, AZ 
11   Christopher Steele   Mesa, AZ 
12   Niroop Vallabhaneni   Scottsdale, AZ 
13   Christopher Fucci   Gilbert, AZ 
14   Yusuf Saleem   Phoenix, AZ 
15   Marcello Diaz   El Paso, TX 
16   Nicholas Guest   Phoenix, AZ 
17   Trent Calleja   Anthem, AZ 
18   Hassan Elalami   Gilbert, AZ 
19   Gavin Spencer   San Juan Capistrano, CA 
20   Jaime Ramos   El Paso, TX 
21   Mason Kondo   Scottsdale, AZ 
22   Mauricio Grijalva   Chandler, AZ 
23   Igor Perisic   Scottsdale, AZ 
24   Cole Stofflet   Scottsdale, AZ 
25   Andrey Rios   Chandler, AZ 
26   Sebastian Herrera   El Paso, TX 
27   Brent Stein   Paradise Valley, AZ 
28   Carsyn Smith   Paradise Valley, AZ 
29   Yarek Wojcik   Goodyear, AZ 
30   Trey Brown   Tempe, AZ 
31   Bye    
32   Justin Bloss   El Paso, TX 
Round of 16
 B. Stringfellow  
  
 H. Elalami  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Limpic  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Hanson  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Xu  
 6-3; 6-2 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Fucci  
 5-7; 6-4; 6-0 
 M. Diaz  
 6-1; 6-3 
 T. Calleja  
 6-3; 6-0 
 G. Spencer  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Grijalva  
 Wo (inj) 
 C. Stofflet  
 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Herrera  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Smith  
 6-3; 6-0 
 Y. Wojcik  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Bloss  
  
Quarterfinals
 B. Stringfellow  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Limpic  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Fucci  
 6-2; 6-1 
 G. Spencer  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Grijalva  
 2-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Herrera  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Bloss  
 6-7(3); 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 B. Stringfellow  
 6-0; 6-0 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
 6-4; 7-5 
 G. Spencer  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Bloss  
 6-0; 6-1 
Finals
 B. Stringfellow  
 6-2; 6-2 
 B. Stringfellow 
 6-0; 5-7; 6-4 
 J. Bloss  
 6-3; 6-1 

 N. Vallabhaneni  
  
 G. Spencer  
  

 G. Spencer 
 6-4; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative