Dan Konchan Mem. Scholarship Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cole Stelse d. Adithya Kumar   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Adithya Kumar d. Lleyton Ito   0-4; 5-3; 10-8
  SF    Cole Stelse d. Sam Miyata   4-2; 4-1

West Draw:
  F    Jack Brown d. Rhys Williams   2-4; 4-1; 7-5
  SF    Rhys Williams d. Rahil Shah   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Jack Brown d. Ethan Nguyen   5-4(4); 4-0

North Draw:
  F    John Sanborne d. Ntal Richards   0-4; 4-0; 7-5
  SF    John Sanborne d. Lance Urlaub   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Ntal Richards d. James Urlaub   4-2; 1-4; 10-8

South Draw:
  F    Ethan Corley d. Neil Patel   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Neil Patel d. Gerardo Tejada-Andrew   Def (ns)
  SF    Ethan Corley d. Maxim Isayev   3-4; 4-3; 7-5

Northwest Draw:
  F    James Urlaub d. Lance Urlaub   4-1; 4-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Sam Miyata d. Lleyton Ito   0-4; 4-1; 8-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ethan Nguyen d. Rahil Shah   4-0; 5-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Maxim Isayev d. Gerardo Tejada-Andrew   Def (ns)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Fucci d. Cristian Alda   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Filipe Costa d. Dylan Wang   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Cristian Alda d. Filipe Costa   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Fucci d. Dylan Wang   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Henri Borrel d. Joshua Belgrad   7-6(5); 2-6; 7-6(7)
  SF    Henri Borrel d. Rush Williams   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Belgrad d. Logan Cromeens   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    Alex Alvarez d. Jordan Aldor   Wo (ill)
  SF    Alex Alvarez d. Morgan Donovan   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Aldor d. Christopher Hupp   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Brandon Stringfellow d. Justin Bloss   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  PL    Gavin Spencer d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Justin Bloss d. Gavin Spencer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Cole Stofflet d. Hussein Elalami   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Hussein Elalami d. Joshua Xu   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Cole Stofflet d. Carsyn Smith   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    Mauricio Grijalva d. Kyle Limpic   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Mauricio Grijalva d. Sebastian Herrera   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Kyle Limpic d. Christopher Fucci   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Spencer Reid d. Sammy Schneider   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Reid d. Anthony Sominsky   Def (refsl)
  SF    Sammy Schneider d. Jacob Capp   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Saurav Shenoy d. Anthony Sominsky   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Saurav Shenoy d. Jacob Capp   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anthony Sominsky d. Isaac Sparks   Def (refsl)

All Boys' 14 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Michael Tran d. Zachary Cihlar   Wo (emerg)
  PL    George Cooper d. Michael Lee   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Michael Tran d. George Cooper   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Cihlar d. Michael Lee   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jeremy Auh d. David Akin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    David Akin d. Jarod Hing   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
  SF    Jeremy Auh d. Logan Hall   5-7; 6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    Jackson Lee d. Luke Carstens   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jackson Lee d. Christian Franco   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Luke Carstens d. Adrian Cordova   6-7(7); 7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Griffin Sauer d. Freddy Henry   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Freddy Henry d. Thomas Schlabach   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Griffin Sauer d. Daniel Florin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Anwesh Roy d. Thomas Schlabach   6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    Thomas Schlabach d. Elias Imadali   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    Anwesh Roy d. Daniel Florin   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Seby d. Ricardo James   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Gregory Anderson d. Augustus Ge   Wo (inj)
  SF    Robert Seby d. Gregory Anderson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ricardo James d. Augustus Ge   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    James Ponwith d. Jason Auh   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Jason Auh d. Michael Alenikov   Wo (emerg)
  SF    James Ponwith d. Andy Nguyen   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    Hudson Blake d. Max Wightman   7-5Ret (inj)
  SF    Max Wightman d. Cooper Bridge   Wo (inj)
  SF    Hudson Blake d. Kyle Chalmers   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lorelei Glidden d. Teodora Vuksan   2-4; 4-2; 7-5
  PL    Avery Bloss d. Sophia Uzzanti   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Lorelei Glidden d. Sophia Uzzanti   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Teodora Vuksan d. Avery Bloss   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    McKenna Smith d. Maya Roderick   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    Amber Hochstatter d. Hailey Stelse   6-3; 6-0
  SF    McKenna Smith d. Amber Hochstatter   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Maya Roderick d. Hailey Stelse   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Emilija-Emi Visic d. MiaAngelina Ruja   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Emilija-Emi Visic d. Emily Nguyen   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    MiaAngelina Ruja d. Erica Stutz   6-2; 4-6; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    McKenna Koenig d. Luz Zamudio   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(2)
  SF    Luz Zamudio d. Erin Hannen   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    McKenna Koenig d. Madelynn Chavez   4-6; 1-4Ret (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anya Ramras d. Grace Koester   Wo (emerg)
  PL    Jamie Schroer d. Julia Lilien   Wo (inj)
  SF    Grace Koester d. Julia Lilien   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anya Ramras d. Jamie Schroer   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Solymar Colling d. Lena Sweiss   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Solymar Colling d. Lexi Lehman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lena Sweiss d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    Anya Lamoreaux d. Catherine Broerman   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Ava Neyestani   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Anya Lamoreaux d. Gabriela Lawlor   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Bridges d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Kelsey Brown d. Paris Corley   Wo (ill)
  SF    Taylor Bridges d. Kelsey Brown   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Isayev d. Paris Corley   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Anastasiya Joyner   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    Anastasiya Joyner d. Bojana Vuksan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Danielle Nguyen   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    Josie Frazier d. Shailla Alda   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Shailla Alda d. Melissa Kahn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Josie Frazier d. Nicole Yermanos   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Savannah Slaysman d. Michelle Satterfield   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Sarah Savedra d. Allie Sanford   Wo (inj)
  SF    Savannah Slaysman d. Sarah Savedra   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michelle Satterfield d. Allie Sanford   6-0; 6-7; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Delaney Nothaft d. McKenzie Majerle   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Delaney Nothaft d. Katrina Domingo   6-0; 6-1
  SF    McKenzie Majerle d. Madison Clarke   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Q-Consback to top   
  F    Sara Brown d. Madeline Cunningham   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sara Brown d. Madison Majerle   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Madeline Cunningham d. Alexandra Letzt   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Q-Cons Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Aidan Limpic d. Zachary Daniel   7-6; 5-7; 7-6
  R1    Benjamin Sparks d. Kian Geiger   Wd (ill)
  R1    Kendall Lambert d. Kian Geiger   Wo (ill)
  R1    Zachary Daniel d. Benjamin Sparks   7-1; 7-3
  R1    Aidan Limpic d. Benjamin Sparks   7-2; 6-7; 7-5
  R1    Zachary Daniel d. Kendall Lambert   7-2; 7-4
  R1    Zachary Daniel d. Kian Geiger   Wo (ill)
  R1    Kendall Lambert d. Aidan Limpic   7-4; 7-4
  R1    Kendall Lambert d. Benjamin Sparks   7-2; 6-7; 7-5
  R1    Aidan Limpic d. Kian Geiger   Wd (ill)

All Co-ed 8 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Alexandra Hannen d. Lleyton Mendieta   7-4; 7-3
  R1    Adrian Suljuzovic d. Emi Ito   4-7; 7-2; 7-1
  R1    Adrian Suljuzovic d. Lleyton Mendieta   7-1; 7-2
  R1    Emi Ito d. Alexandra Hannen   7-4; 7-4
  R1    Emi Ito d. Lleyton Mendieta   7-2; 7-1
  R1    Adrian Suljuzovic d. Alexandra Hannen   7-2; 6-7; 7-4

All Co-ed 8 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 16, 2012 at 4:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative