BCS/BVTA Oct. CMZ
   Boys' 12 Singles - Blue - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Rishi Vas   Plano, TX 
 Bye    
 Mitchell Purcell   Houston, TX 
 John Schleider   Washington, TX 
 Rujith Gunawardena   Houston, TX 
 Alex Penciu   Dallas, TX 
 James King   Richardson, TX 
 Fernando Atiye   Mission, TX 
 Jackson Foreman   Austin, TX 
10   Bye    
11   William Gasper   Plano, TX 
12   Jai Naik   Round Rock, TX 
13   Ali Khambati   Dallas, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Fawwaz Malki   Lubbock, TX 
16   Sebastian Vethan   Houston, TX 
17   Nicholas Ryniak   Southlake, TX 
18   Jai Manning-Shaw   Katy, TX 
19   Ryan Flanagan   Abilene, TX 
20   Blake Finch   Corpus Christi, TX 
21   Jered Wilson   Red Oak, TX 
22   Taylor Stafford   Houston, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Alan Ngo   Friendswood, TX 
25   David Lu   Austin, TX 
26   Fernando Gonzalez   San Juan, TX 
27   Nick Boswell   Flower Mound, TX 
28   Navin Baruah   Austin, TX 
29   Matthew Pollock   Dallas, TX 
30   Juan Madrigal   Stafford, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Anesh Jayasundera   Austin, TX 
Round of 16
 R. Vas  
  
 M. Purcell  
 6-4; 6-1 
 R. Gunawardena  
 6-1; 6-2 
 F. Atiye  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Foreman  
  
 J. Naik  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Khambati  
  
 S. Vethan  
 6-0; 6-4 
 J. Manning-Shaw  
 7-6; 7-6 
 B. Finch  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Stafford  
 6-3; 7-6 
 A. Ngo  
  
 D. Lu  
 4-6; 6-4; 10-4 
 N. Baruah  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Pollock  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Jayasundera  
  
Quarterfinals
 M. Purcell  
 6-4; 7-5 
 R. Gunawardena  
 6-2; 7-5 
 J. Foreman  
 2-6; 6-4; 10-6 
 A. Khambati  
 6-3; 6-3 
 B. Finch  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Ngo  
 7-5; 6-0 
 N. Baruah  
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Pollock  
 6-2; 6-3 
Semifinals
 M. Purcell  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Foreman  
 6-2; 7-6 
 A. Ngo  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Pollock  
 7-5; 6-3 
Finals
 M. Purcell  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Pollock 
 1-6; 6-1; 10-4 
 M. Pollock  
 7-5; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative