BCS/BVTA Oct. CMZ
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Matthew Pollock d. Mitchell Purcell   1-6; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    Matthew Pollock d. Alan Ngo   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Mitchell Purcell d. Jackson Foreman   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Anesh Jayasundera d. Rishi Vas   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Anesh Jayasundera d. Ryan Flanagan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rishi Vas d. William Gasper   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alexander Kiefer d. Marco Cattaneo   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Kiefer d. Aaron Nisman   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Marco Cattaneo d. Callen Hein   5-7; 6-3; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Ardila d. Rohan Kumar   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Ardila d. Riley O'Connor   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Rohan Kumar d. Luke Hudson   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Jett Hampton d. Eddie Garcia-Pompa   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jett Hampton d. Brian Wan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Eddie Garcia-Pompa d. Kyler Bender   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Shravan Reddy d. Steven Tibbetts   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Shravan Reddy d. Alex Wen   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Steven Tibbetts d. Jay Iyer   4-6; 6-4; 11-9

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Gabriel Sanchez d. Isaac Kil   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Gabriel Sanchez d. Pablo Llambias   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Isaac Kil d. Andrew Fuller   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Brett O'Brien d. Humberto Lobo   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Brett O'Brien d. Vikram Mullick   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Humberto Lobo d. Kyle Miller   6-4; 4-6; 10-7

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Neil Mabee d. Rohen Sukkawala   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Rohen Sukkawala d. Austin Hebert   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Neil Mabee d. Varun Thachil   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Meza d. Alec Falgout   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Alec Falgout d. Casey Hopper   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Jordan Meza d. Gavin Salton   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jack Cohen d. Anthony Huynh   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Anthony Huynh d. Mihir Nadig   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jack Cohen d. Rushendrar Birudala   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sam De Boer d. Pritam Reddy   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Pritam Reddy d. Connor Humphrey   6-2; 5-7; 13-11
  SF    Sam De Boer d. Jay Spiers   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Heriberto Franco Ramirez d. Christopher Moolchan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Heriberto Franco Ramirez d. Dhruv Desai   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Moolchan d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   2-6; 6-4; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Delmonico d. Mikel Alonso   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Delmonico d. Marcelo Pier   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mikel Alonso d. Corey Fuller   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Austin Hoang d. Joshua Granberry   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Austin Hoang d. Peyton Giles   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Granberry d. Jason Boulos   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Logan Gwin d. Jack Vickery   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jack Vickery d. James Jaraczewski   7-6; 5-7; 10-7
  SF    Logan Gwin d. Kalee Kuhn   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Andrew Hadad d. Mark Ashworth   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Hadad d. Andrew Weaver   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Mark Ashworth d. William Shelton   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Haluki Nakayama d. Erik Wiik   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Erik Wiik d. Benjamin Snowden   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Haluki Nakayama d. William Hendrickson   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Purpleback to top   
  F    Ford Thamsiriboon d. Lex Grether   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lex Grether d. Brian Gillespie   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ford Thamsiriboon d. Julian Sweeney   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Richard Becerra d. Matthew Kendzior   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Richard Becerra d. Divin Sarthak   3-6; 7-6; 10-7
  SF    Matthew Kendzior d. Matthew Childress   6-4; 5-7; 14-12

All Boys' 16 Singles - Purple Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Harrison Froeschke d. Keenan Rico   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Keenan Rico d. Anlei Tang   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Harrison Froeschke d. Diego Cruz-Vespa   2-6; 6-4; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Chase Gebhart d. Erik Thorsen   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Chase Gebhart d. Aakash Lanka   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Erik Thorsen d. Rod Ampudia   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Andrew Albright d. Ahmed Gonna   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    Andrew Albright d. Robert Fanning   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ahmed Gonna d. Isaac Childs   6-4; 2-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Ashton Duke d. Andrew Chen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Chen d. Miles Beck   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ashton Duke d. Stefan Ledesma   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Scott Wilding d. Christian Zanca   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Scott Wilding d. Blaine Bourn   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Christian Zanca d. Parker Wright   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Preston White d. Adam Warnke   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Adam Warnke d. Jimmy Brooks   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  SF    Preston White d. Brendan Hopper   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Derek Reutlinger d. Ryan Heslop   6-4; 3-6; 16-14
  SF    Derek Reutlinger d. Alex Clerihew   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Heslop d. Benson Errington   2-6; 6-4; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Crim d. Blake Wilde   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cameron Crim d. Dilan Behrle   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Blake Wilde d. Jacob Atkins   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Swati Yarlagadda d. Anushka Dania   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Anushka Dania d. Mila Dimitrijevic   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Swati Yarlagadda d. Emma Staker   7-5; 1-6; 10-4

Consolation:
  F    Emma Reeves d. Hannah Pinto   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Emma Reeves d. Leanna Shebib   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Hannah Pinto d. Sabrina Ritchie   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Natalija Dimitrijevic d. Marie Goff   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Marie Goff d. Mackenzie Brabham   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Natalija Dimitrijevic d. Natalia Barron   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Jayci Wong d. Hannah Coursey   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Hannah Coursey d. Natalia Nassar   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jayci Wong d. Bailey Godwin   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Molly Hinkle d. Carina Greenberg   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  SF    Molly Hinkle d. Rebeca Sepulveda   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Carina Greenberg d. Reshmi Sen   3-6; 6-4; 10-4

Consolation:
  F    Lani In d. Nila Ramaswamy   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Lani In d. Jordyn Mickey   4-6; 6-2; 10-2
  SF    Nila Ramaswamy d. Madison Rux   6-3; 4-6; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Emily Cotton d. Clara Miertschin   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Emily Cotton d. Danielle Cuteri   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Clara Miertschin d. Joyce Tiong   1-6; 6-1; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Nicole Barron d. Carrsyn Gregor   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Nicole Barron d. Hannah Boran   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Carrsyn Gregor d. Paige Sheridan   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Daniela Alvarez d. Alyssa Grubstein   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Daniela Alvarez d. Alexandria Mjos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alyssa Grubstein d. Sanjena Venkatesh   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ann Gerletti d. Sarah Mabee   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Mabee d. Nicole Goridkov   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ann Gerletti d. Maria Sanchez   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Brittany Vu d. Anne Reyna   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Brittany Vu d. Ashton Wunsch   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Anne Reyna d. Sydney Macha   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Cecile Wilde d. Regan Stehle   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Cecile Wilde d. Shelby Shroyer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Regan Stehle d. Savannah Seely   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Bianca Tijerina d. Jaycie Talbot   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jaycie Talbot d. Candice Wright   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Bianca Tijerina d. Hannah Weinstein   4-6; 6-3; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Madison Doerre d. Ashley Salazar   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Ashley Salazar d. Hannah Cook   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Madison Doerre d. Elizabeth Bender   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Stephanie Adames d. Allison Weitzel   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Allison Weitzel d. Raven Hampton   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Stephanie Adames d. Kelsey Vincik   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kiley Smith d. Maranda Kahl   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maranda Kahl d. Ryana Patel   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Kiley Smith d. Taylor Heard   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Marie Lutz d. Megan Richardson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Marie Lutz d. Joann Karam   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Megan Richardson d. Jasi Witherspoon   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Courtney McWilliams d. Alexandra Dial   6-2; 4-6; 10-2
  SF    Courtney McWilliams d. Abbey Mock   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Alexandra Dial d. Dasia Harris   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Jennifer Luedtke d. Mikala Leal   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Jennifer Luedtke d. Lamborghina' Robinson   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Mikala Leal d. Christina Rodriguez   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 17, 2012 at 10:18 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative