L1 Sportsplex Eastern B16 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Michael Chen d. Matthew Gamble   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  PL    Julian Rozenstein d. Steven Koulouris   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Chen d. Steven Koulouris   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Chen d. Jack Turchetta   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Steven Koulouris d. Oliver Sec   6-4; 4-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Artem Khrapko   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Brenden Volk   7-6(5); 6-2
  16    Jack Turchetta d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Chen d. Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-1
  16    Oliver Sec d. Tyler Schick   6-0; 6-2
  16    Steven Koulouris d. Rex Glickman   6-1; 7-5
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Ernesto Dillon   6-2; 6-1
  16    Artem Khrapko d. Jordan Benjamin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Brenden Volk d. Kyle Alper   6-4; 6-3
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Ethan Wilcox   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nasser Ghaffar d. Jack Haroche   6-0; 3-1Ret (inj)
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Palmer Clare   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Chen d. Travis Leaf   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Oliver Sec d. Alexander Pintilie   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tyler Schick d. Fredrick Zaretsky   6-0; 6-2
  32    Rex Glickman d. Tyler Roth   6-1; 6-1
  32    Steven Koulouris d. Bryant Born   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Marcus Smith   7-5; 6-2
  32    Ernesto Dillon d. Edan Sossen   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Sam Turchetta   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Ananth Raghavan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kyle Alper d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brenden Volk d. Jesse Levitin   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ethan Wilcox d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-3; 6-4
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Lubomir Cuba   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nasser Ghaffar d. Mwendwa Mbithi   1-6; 2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Jack Haroche d. Ethan Nittolo   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  64    Palmer Clare d. Eric Wagner  
  64    Jack Turchetta d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-2; 7-5
  64    Michael Chen d. Chris Kuhnle   6-2; 6-2
  64    Travis Leaf d. Zachary Jayson   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Christopher Auteri d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Douglas Mo   Wd (emerg)
  64    Oliver Sec d. Jonathan Paris   Wd (inj)
  64    Alexander Pintilie d. Max Haase   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tyler Schick d. Rj Fresen   6-4; 6-2
  64    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Cole Gittens   6-4; 6-3
  64    Tyler Roth d. Gabe Tishman  
  64    Rex Glickman d. Alex Samets   6-2; 6-4
  64    Bryant Born d. Del Schunk   6-2; 6-0
  64    Steven Koulouris d. Jacob Frisch   Wd (inj)
  64    Marcus Smith d. Bernard Curry   6-3; 6-2
  64    Matthew Gamble d. Richard Rangga   7-5; 6-1
  64    Edan Sossen d. Andrew Alini   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ernesto Dillon d. John Speicher   7-6(6); 7-5
  64    Sam Turchetta d. Omar Bokhari   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jordan Benjamin d. Maxwell McDonald   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ananth Raghavan d. Gal Sossen   Wd (ill)
  64    Artem Khrapko d. Mark Fallati   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Thrane d. Andrew Emanuel   6-0; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Kyle Alper d. Daniel Wright   3-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(7)
  64    Jesse Levitin d. Chris Paradis   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brenden Volk d. Victor Miglo   7-6(5); 6-0
  64    Felipe Osses-Konig d. James Aronson   6-4; 6-0
  64    Ethan Wilcox d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-1; 6-3
  64    Lubomir Cuba d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-0; 6-0
  64    Julian Rozenstein d. Samuel Choi   6-0; 6-1
  128    Nasser Ghaffar d. Jeremy Wei   Wd (inj)
  128    Jack Haroche d. Yanik Parsch   6-3; 6-4
  128    Palmer Clare d. Kyle Fraser   6-4; 6-0
  128    Ari Cepelewicz d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-1; 6-1
  128    Chris Kuhnle d. Sean Patrick   6-1; 6-3
  128    Travis Leaf d. Achyuth Balijepalle   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexander Pintilie d. Jake Bhangdia   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  128    Rj Fresen d. Dylan Davis   6-2; 6-0
  128    Cole Gittens d. Colin Sacco   6-4; 7-5
  128    Tyler Roth d. Alex Brebenel   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  128    Alex Samets d. Michael Burr   6-3; 6-0
  128    Del Schunk d. Christopher Durrang   6-2; 6-2
  128    Steven Koulouris d. Justin Park   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  128    Bernard Curry d. Kevin Cino   6-4; 6-1
  128    Richard Rangga d. Justin Lee   Wd (inj)
  128    Edan Sossen d. Grant Urken   6-4; 6-4
  128    John Speicher d. Henry Tell   6-4; 6-4
  128    Omar Bokhari d. Robert Smithline   Wd (inj)
  128    Maxwell McDonald d. Duane Davis   6-1; 6-2
  128    Alexander Thrane d. Gokul Murugesan   6-4; 7-5
  128    Kyle Alper d. Dylan Granat   6-2; 6-1
  128    Chris Paradis d. Anthony Derose   Wd (emerg)
  128    Brenden Volk d. Matthew Puig   6-1; 6-0
  128    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Jimmy Purdy   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-4
  128    Ethan Wilcox d. Lars Olson   6-2; 6-1
  128    Samuel Choi d. Ethan Susser   5-7; 6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 21, 2012 at 5:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative